Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12346 SARAIGHAT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12346-SARAIGHAT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP now in india.

Train number 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GUWAHATI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 632.4 miles / 1020 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12346-SARAIGHAT EXP departs from GUWAHATI at 12:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 05:10 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GUWAHATI to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12346 SARAIGHAT EXP GHY HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GHY GUWAHATI First 12:30 1
2 KYQ KAMAKHYA 12:45 12:47 1
3 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 15:20 15:22 1
4 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 16:40 16:42 1
5 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 17:15 17:17 1
6 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 19:15 19:30 1
7 KNE KISHANGANJ 20:33 20:35 1
8 MLDT MALDA TOWN 23:30 23:40 1
9 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 00:12 00:14 2
10 RPH RAMPUR HAT 01:49 01:51 2
11 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 02:39 02:42 2
12 BWN BARDDHAMAN 03:46 03:48 2
13 HWH HOWRAH JN 05:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP

  1. What is 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP train running status / running days?
    12346-SARAIGHAT EXP runs Daily between GUWAHATI and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP from GUWAHATI to HOWRAH JN?
    12346-SARAIGHAT EXP from GUWAHATI at 12:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 05:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP covers?
    12346-SARAIGHAT EXP covers total distance of 1020 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP?
    12346-SARAIGHAT EXP runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP?
    12346-SARAIGHAT EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12346-SARAIGHAT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Cooch Behar and Howrah Junction
  2. New Jalpaiguri and Howrah Junction
  3. Malda Town and Howrah Junction
  4. Kishanganj and Howrah Junction
  5. Kamakhya and Howrah Junction
  6. New Alipurdaur and Howrah Junction
  7. Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Rampur Hat and Howrah Junction
  9. Guwahati and Howrah Junction
  10. New Bongaigaon and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System