Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12345 SARAIGHAT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12345-SARAIGHAT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP now in india.

Train number 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and GUWAHATI Stations. It covers total journey of 632.4 miles / 1020 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12345-SARAIGHAT EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 15:50 and arrives GUWAHATI at 09:50 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to GUWAHATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAMAKHYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAMAKHYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12345 SARAIGHAT EXP HWH GHY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 15:50 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 17:04 17:06 1
3 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 17:53 17:58 1
4 RPH RAMPUR HAT 18:56 18:58 1
5 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 20:43 20:45 1
6 MLDT MALDA TOWN 21:30 21:45 1
7 KNE KISHANGANJ 23:35 23:37 1
8 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 01:40 02:00 2
9 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 04:18 04:20 2
10 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 04:38 04:40 2
11 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 06:28 06:30 2
12 KYQ KAMAKHYA 09:28 09:30 2
13 GHY GUWAHATI 09:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP

  1. What is 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP train running status / running days?
    12345-SARAIGHAT EXP runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and GUWAHATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP from HOWRAH JN to GUWAHATI?
    12345-SARAIGHAT EXP from HOWRAH JN at 15:50 and arrives GUWAHATI at 09:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP covers?
    12345-SARAIGHAT EXP covers total distance of 1020 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP?
    12345-SARAIGHAT EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP?
    12345-SARAIGHAT EXP reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12345-SARAIGHAT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Bolpur S Niktn
  2. Howrah Junction and Guwahati
  3. Howrah Junction and Kishanganj
  4. Howrah Junction and Kamakhya
  5. Howrah Junction and Malda Town
  6. Howrah Junction and New Bongaigaon
  7. Howrah Junction and New Cooch Behar
  8. Howrah Junction and New Farakka Junction
  9. Howrah Junction and New Alipurdaur
  10. Howrah Junction and Rampur Hat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System