Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12341 AGNIVEENA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12341-AGNIVEENA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12341-AGNIVEENA EXP now in india.

Train number 12341-AGNIVEENA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and ASANSOL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 124.62 miles / 201 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12341-AGNIVEENA EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 18:20 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 21:35 Daily. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12341-AGNIVEENA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to ASANSOL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANIGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANIGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12341-AGNIVEENA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12341 AGNIVEENA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12341 AGNIVEENA EXP HWH ASN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 18:20 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 19:27 19:29 1
3 PAN PANAGARH 20:08 20:09 1
4 DGR DURGAPUR 20:24 20:26 1
5 UDL ANDAL JN 20:40 20:42 1
6 RNG RANIGANJ 20:50 20:51 1
7 ASN ASANSOL JN 21:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12341-AGNIVEENA EXP

  1. What is 12341-AGNIVEENA EXP train running status / running days?
    12341-AGNIVEENA EXP runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and ASANSOL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12341-AGNIVEENA EXP from HOWRAH JN to ASANSOL JN?
    12341-AGNIVEENA EXP from HOWRAH JN at 18:20 and arrives ASANSOL JN at 21:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12341-AGNIVEENA EXP covers?
    12341-AGNIVEENA EXP covers total distance of 201 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12341-AGNIVEENA EXP?
    12341-AGNIVEENA EXP runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12341-AGNIVEENA EXP?
    12341-AGNIVEENA EXP reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12341-AGNIVEENA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), PANAGARH(PAN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ANDAL JN(UDL), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Durgapur
  2. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction
  4. Howrah Junction and Panagarh
  5. Howrah Junction and Raniganj
  6. Howrah Junction and Andal Junction
  7. Durgapur and Raniganj
  8. Barddhaman Junction and Panagarh
  9. Barddhaman Junction and Raniganj
  10. Barddhaman Junction and Andal Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System