Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12340 COALFIELD EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DHANBAD JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 161.2 miles / 260 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS departs from DHANBAD JN at 05:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 10:25 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DHANBAD JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANKAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANKAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12340 COALFIELD EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12340 COALFIELD EXPRESS DHN HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DHN DHANBAD JN First 05:55 1
2 KMME KUMARDUBI 06:28 06:29 1
3 BRR BARAKAR 06:33 06:34 1
4 ULT KULTI 06:38 06:39 1
5 STN SITARAMPUR 06:45 06:46 1
6 ASN ASANSOL JN 07:00 07:03 1
7 RNG RANIGANJ 07:18 07:19 1
8 UDL ANDAL JN 07:29 07:31 1
9 OYR WARIA 07:38 07:39 1
10 DGR DURGAPUR 07:50 07:52 1
11 PAN PANAGARH 08:03 08:04 1
12 MNAE MANKAR 08:14 08:15 1
13 HWH HOWRAH JN 10:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS

  1. What is 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS runs Daily between DHANBAD JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS from DHANBAD JN to HOWRAH JN?
    12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS from DHANBAD JN at 05:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 10:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS covers?
    12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS covers total distance of 260 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS?
    12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS?
    12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12340-COALFIELD EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. DHANBAD JN(DHN), KUMARDUBI(KMME), BARAKAR(BRR), KULTI(ULT), SITARAMPUR(STN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), ANDAL JN(UDL), WARIA(OYR), DURGAPUR(DGR), PANAGARH(PAN), MANKAR(MNAE), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Panagarh and Howrah Junction
  3. Raniganj and Howrah Junction
  4. Sitarampur and Howrah Junction
  5. Andal Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Durgapur and Howrah Junction
  8. Waria and Howrah Junction
  9. Dhanbad Junction and Andal Junction
  10. Asansol Junction and Panagarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System