Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12339 COALFIELD EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12339-COALFIELD EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12339-COALFIELD EXP now in india.

Train number 12339-COALFIELD EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and DHANBAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 161.2 miles / 260 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

12339-COALFIELD EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 17:20 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 21:40 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12339-COALFIELD EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to DHANBAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KUMARDUBI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KUMARDUBI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12339-COALFIELD EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12339 COALFIELD EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12339 COALFIELD EXP HWH DHN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 17:20 1
2 MNAE MANKAR 18:57 18:58 1
3 PAN PANAGARH 19:08 19:09 1
4 DGR DURGAPUR 19:24 19:26 1
5 OYR WARIA 19:33 19:34 1
6 UDL ANDAL JN 19:43 19:45 1
7 RNG RANIGANJ 19:53 19:54 1
8 ASN ASANSOL JN 20:15 20:18 1
9 STN SITARAMPUR 20:31 20:32 1
10 ULT KULTI 20:39 20:40 1
11 BRR BARAKAR 20:46 20:47 1
12 KMME KUMARDUBI 20:53 20:54 1
13 DHN DHANBAD JN 21:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12339-COALFIELD EXP

  1. What is 12339-COALFIELD EXP train running status / running days?
    12339-COALFIELD EXP runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and DHANBAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12339-COALFIELD EXP from HOWRAH JN to DHANBAD JN?
    12339-COALFIELD EXP from HOWRAH JN at 17:20 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 21:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12339-COALFIELD EXP covers?
    12339-COALFIELD EXP covers total distance of 260 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12339-COALFIELD EXP?
    12339-COALFIELD EXP runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12339-COALFIELD EXP?
    12339-COALFIELD EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12339-COALFIELD EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), MANKAR(MNAE), PANAGARH(PAN), DURGAPUR(DGR), WARIA(OYR), ANDAL JN(UDL), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), SITARAMPUR(STN), KULTI(ULT), BARAKAR(BRR), KUMARDUBI(KMME), DHANBAD JN(DHN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Durgapur
  3. Howrah Junction and Panagarh
  4. Howrah Junction and Raniganj
  5. Howrah Junction and Sitarampur
  6. Howrah Junction and Andal Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction
  8. Howrah Junction and Waria
  9. Andal Junction and Sitarampur
  10. Andal Junction and Asansol Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System