Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12336 LTT BGP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12336-LTT BGP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12336-LTT BGP EXP now in india.

Train number 12336-LTT BGP EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and BHAGALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1188.54 miles / 1917 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.

12336-LTT BGP EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 08:05 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 18:30 Tue,Thu,Sun. it has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12336-LTT BGP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to BHAGALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULTANGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULTANGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12336-LTT BGP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12336 LTT BGP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12336 LTT-BGP EXP LTT BGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 08:05 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 08:37 08:40 1
3 IGP IGATPURI 10:25 10:30 1
4 NK NASIK ROAD 11:20 11:25 1
5 MMR MANMAD JN 12:10 12:15 1
6 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 14:30 14:40 1
7 BAU BURHANPUR 15:23 15:25 1
8 KNW KHANDWA 17:25 17:30 1
9 HD HARDA 18:38 18:40 1
10 ET ITARSI JN 19:55 20:10 1
11 PPI PIPARIYA 20:48 20:50 1
12 JBP JABALPUR 23:20 23:30 1
13 KTE KATNI 00:40 00:45 2
14 STA SATNA 02:05 02:15 2
15 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 05:40 05:45 2
16 MZP MIRZAPUR 07:10 07:15 2
17 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:53 09:08 2
18 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 09:54 09:56 2
19 BXR BUXAR 10:20 10:22 2
20 DURE DUMRAON 10:33 10:35 2
21 ARA ARA 11:10 11:12 2
22 DNR DANAPUR 11:39 11:41 2
23 PNBE PATNA JN 12:20 12:30 2
24 PNC PATNA SAHEB 12:45 12:47 2
25 FUT FATUHA 12:58 13:00 2
26 KOO KHUSROPUR 13:23 13:25 2
27 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 13:39 13:41 2
28 BARH BARH 13:52 13:54 2
29 MKA MOKAMEH JN 14:14 14:19 2
30 BRYA BARHIYA 14:53 14:55 2
31 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 15:49 15:51 2
32 KIUL KIUL JN 16:05 16:12 2
33 KJH KAJRA 16:30 16:31 2
34 AHA ABHAIPUR 16:43 16:44 2
35 JMP JAMALPUR JN 17:21 17:26 2
36 BUP BARIARPUR 17:39 17:40 2
37 SGG SULTANGANJ 18:03 18:04 2
38 BGP BHAGALPUR 18:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12336-LTT BGP EXP

  1. What is 12336-LTT BGP EXP train running status / running days?
    12336-LTT BGP EXP runs Tue,Thu,Sun between LOKMANYATILAK and BHAGALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12336-LTT BGP EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to BHAGALPUR?
    12336-LTT BGP EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 08:05 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 18:30 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12336-LTT BGP EXP covers?
    12336-LTT BGP EXP covers total distance of 1917 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12336-LTT BGP EXP?
    12336-LTT BGP EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12336-LTT BGP EXP?
    12336-LTT BGP EXP reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12336-LTT BGP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 38 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), BUXAR(BXR), DUMRAON(DURE), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), KHUSROPUR(KOO), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARHIYA(BRYA), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), KIUL JN(KIUL), KAJRA(KJH), ABHAIPUR(AHA), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), BARIARPUR(BUP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BHAGALPUR(BGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Jabalpur
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Patna Junction
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Mughal Sarai Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Katni
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Satna
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Buxar
  10. Nasik Road and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System