Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12335 BGP LT(T) EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP now in india.

Train number 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHAGALPUR and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1188.54 miles / 1917 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sun.

12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP departs from BHAGALPUR at 09:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 20:00 Tue,Fri,Sun. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAGALPUR to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12335 BGP LT(T) EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12335 BGP-LT(T) EXP BGP LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGP BHAGALPUR First 09:00 1
2 SGG SULTANGANJ 09:20 09:21 1
3 BUP BARIARPUR 09:42 09:43 1
4 JMP JAMALPUR JN 09:58 10:03 1
5 AHA ABHAIPUR 10:22 10:23 1
6 KJH KAJRA 10:33 10:34 1
7 KIUL KIUL JN 11:05 11:10 1
8 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 11:15 11:17 1
9 BRYA BARHIYA 11:31 11:33 1
10 MKA MOKAMEH JN 11:55 11:57 1
11 BARH BARH 12:13 12:15 1
12 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 12:30 12:32 1
13 KOO KHUSROPUR 12:45 12:47 1
14 FUT FATUHA 12:55 12:57 1
15 PNC PATNA SAHEB 13:20 13:22 1
16 PNBE PATNA JN 13:50 14:00 1
17 DNR DANAPUR 14:13 14:19 1
18 ARA ARA 14:45 14:50 1
19 DURE DUMRAON 15:22 15:24 1
20 BXR BUXAR 15:40 15:44 1
21 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 16:08 16:10 1
22 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 17:37 17:52 1
23 MZP MIRZAPUR 18:50 18:55 1
24 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 20:00 20:05 1
25 STA SATNA 23:00 23:10 1
26 KTE KATNI 00:25 00:30 2
27 JBP JABALPUR 01:50 02:00 2
28 PPI PIPARIYA 05:13 05:15 2
29 ET ITARSI JN 07:10 07:20 2
30 HD HARDA 08:10 08:12 2
31 KNW KHANDWA 10:00 10:05 2
32 BAU BURHANPUR 10:59 11:00 2
33 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 11:45 11:55 2
34 MMR MANMAD JN 14:02 14:05 2
35 NK NASIK ROAD 15:20 15:25 2
36 IGP IGATPURI 17:00 17:05 2
37 KYN KALYAN JN 18:56 19:00 2
38 TNA THANE 19:22 19:25 2
39 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 20:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP

  1. What is 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP train running status / running days?
    12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP runs Tue,Fri,Sun between BHAGALPUR and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP from BHAGALPUR to LOKMANYATILAK?
    12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP from BHAGALPUR at 09:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 20:00 Tue,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP covers?
    12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP covers total distance of 1917 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP?
    12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP?
    12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12335-BGP-LT(T) EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. BHAGALPUR(BGP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BARIARPUR(BUP), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KAJRA(KJH), KIUL JN(KIUL), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), BARHIYA(BRYA), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARH(BARH), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), KHUSROPUR(KOO), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), DUMRAON(DURE), BUXAR(BXR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), HARDA(HD), KHANDWA(KNW), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Pipariya and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Mughal Sarai Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Satna and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Katni and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System