Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ALLAHABAD CITY and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 547.46 miles / 883 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS departs from ALLAHABAD CITY at 15:40 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 07:30 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ALLAHABAD CITY to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS ALY HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY First 15:40 1
2 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 16:36 16:38 1
3 MUV MANDUADIH 17:38 17:40 1
4 BSB VARANASI JN 18:00 18:08 1
5 KEI KASHI 18:18 18:20 1
6 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 18:48 19:08 1
7 ZNA ZAMANIA 19:46 19:48 1
8 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 20:01 20:03 1
9 GMR GAHMAR 20:13 20:15 1
10 BXR BUXAR 20:32 20:34 1
11 DURE DUMRAON 20:45 20:47 1
12 RPR RAGHUNATHPUR 21:00 21:02 1
13 BEA BIHIYA 21:14 21:16 1
14 ARA ARA 21:33 21:35 1
15 BTA BIHTA 21:49 21:51 1
16 DNR DANAPUR 22:06 22:08 1
17 PNBE PATNA JN 22:25 22:35 1
18 PNC PATNA SAHEB 22:51 22:53 1
19 FUT FATUHA 22:57 22:59 1
20 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 23:18 23:20 1
21 BARH BARH 23:31 23:33 1
22 MKA MOKAMEH JN 23:53 23:55 1
23 KIUL KIUL JN 00:28 00:30 2
24 JAJ JHAJHA 01:55 02:00 2
25 JSME JASIDIH JN 02:32 02:37 2
26 MDP MADHUPUR JN 03:02 03:04 2
27 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 03:42 03:44 2
28 ASN ASANSOL JN 04:19 04:24 2
29 DGR DURGAPUR 04:54 04:56 2
30 BWN BARDDHAMAN 05:56 06:01 2
31 HWH HOWRAH JN 07:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS runs Daily between ALLAHABAD CITY and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS from ALLAHABAD CITY to HOWRAH JN?
    12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS from ALLAHABAD CITY at 15:40 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 07:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS covers?
    12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS covers total distance of 883 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS?
    12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS?
    12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12334-VIBHUTI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), MANDUADIH(MUV), VARANASI JN(BSB), KASHI(KEI), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ZAMANIA(ZNA), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), GAHMAR(GMR), BUXAR(BXR), DUMRAON(DURE), RAGHUNATHPUR(RPR), BIHIYA(BEA), ARA(ARA), BIHTA(BTA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Danapur and Howrah Junction
  2. Ara and Patna Junction
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Patna Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Varanasi Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Jasidih Junction and Howrah Junction
  9. Ara and Howrah Junction
  10. Mokameh Junction and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System