Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and ALLAHABAD CITY Stations. It covers total journey of 547.46 miles / 883 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 20:00 and arrives ALLAHABAD CITY at 12:00 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to ALLAHABAD CITY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GYANPUR ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GYANPUR ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS HWH ALY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 20:00 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 21:06 21:11 1
3 DGR DURGAPUR 22:02 22:04 1
4 ASN ASANSOL JN 22:33 22:38 1
5 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 23:01 23:03 1
6 MDP MADHUPUR JN 23:42 23:44 1
7 JSME JASIDIH JN 00:09 00:14 2
8 JAJ JHAJHA 01:17 01:22 2
9 KIUL KIUL JN 01:56 01:58 2
10 MKA MOKAMEH JN 02:27 02:29 2
11 BARH BARH 02:45 02:47 2
12 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 03:02 03:04 2
13 FUT FATUHA 03:19 03:21 2
14 PNC PATNA SAHEB 03:33 03:35 2
15 PNBE PATNA JN 04:00 04:10 2
16 DNR DANAPUR 04:22 04:24 2
17 BTA BIHTA 04:35 04:37 2
18 ARA ARA 04:55 04:57 2
19 BEA BIHIYA 05:13 05:15 2
20 RPR RAGHUNATHPUR 05:25 05:27 2
21 DURE DUMRAON 05:38 05:40 2
22 BXR BUXAR 05:57 05:59 2
23 GMR GAHMAR 06:12 06:14 2
24 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 06:28 06:30 2
25 ZNA ZAMANIA 06:39 06:41 2
26 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:19 08:39 2
27 KEI KASHI 09:14 09:15 2
28 BSB VARANASI JN 09:30 09:40 2
29 MUV MANDUADIH 09:49 09:50 2
30 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 10:42 10:43 2
31 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 12:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and ALLAHABAD CITYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to ALLAHABAD CITY?
    12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 20:00 and arrives ALLAHABAD CITY at 12:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS covers?
    12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS covers total distance of 883 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS?
    12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS?
    12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12333-VIBHUTI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARH(BARH), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), BIHTA(BTA), ARA(ARA), BIHIYA(BEA), RAGHUNATHPUR(RPR), DUMRAON(DURE), BUXAR(BXR), GAHMAR(GMR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), ZAMANIA(ZNA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), KASHI(KEI), VARANASI JN(BSB), MANDUADIH(MUV), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Danapur
  2. Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction
  3. Patna Junction and Manduadih
  4. Jhajha and Danapur
  5. Howrah Junction and Durgapur
  6. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Manduadih
  8. Jasidih Junction and Danapur
  9. Kiul Junction and Danapur
  10. Howrah Junction and Kiul Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System