Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1253.64 miles / 2022 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sun.

12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS departs from JAMMU TAWI at 22:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 11:30 Mon,Thu,Sun. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ASANSOL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ASANSOL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS JAT HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 22:45 1
2 KTHU KATHUA 23:50 23:52 1
3 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 00:25 00:30 2
4 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 02:15 02:20 2
5 PGW PHAGWARA JN 02:33 02:35 2
6 LDH LUDHIANA JN 03:20 03:30 2
7 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 05:17 05:25 2
8 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 06:07 06:09 2
9 SRE SAHARANPUR 06:50 07:00 2
10 MB MORADABAD 10:00 10:08 2
11 BE BAREILLY 11:35 11:40 2
12 LKO LUCKNOW 15:20 15:30 2
13 NHH NIHALGARH 16:45 16:47 2
14 SLN SULTANPUR 17:40 17:45 2
15 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 18:56 18:58 2
16 BSB VARANASI JN 20:55 21:05 2
17 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 22:03 22:13 2
18 BXR BUXAR 23:20 23:22 2
19 ARA ARA 00:06 00:08 3
20 DNR DANAPUR 00:35 00:37 3
21 PNBE PATNA JN 01:00 01:10 3
22 PNC PATNA SAHEB 01:30 01:32 3
23 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 01:56 01:58 3
24 MKA MOKAMEH JN 02:26 02:28 3
25 KIUL KIUL JN 03:25 03:27 3
26 JMU JAMUI 04:12 04:14 3
27 JAJ JHAJHA 05:35 05:45 3
28 JSME JASIDIH JN 06:17 06:22 3
29 MDP MADHUPUR JN 06:47 06:49 3
30 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 07:28 07:29 3
31 ASN ASANSOL JN 08:05 08:20 3
32 HWH HOWRAH JN 11:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS runs Mon,Thu,Sun between JAMMU TAWI and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI to HOWRAH JN?
    12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI at 22:45 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 11:30 Mon,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS covers?
    12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS covers total distance of 2022 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS?
    12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS?
    12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), NIHALGARH(NHH), SULTANPUR(SLN), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), JAMUI(JMU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Danapur and Howrah Junction
  2. Lucknow Nr and Howrah Junction
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Patna Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Jammu Tawi and Patna Junction
  6. Ara and Patna Junction
  7. Lucknow Nr and Jaunpur City
  8. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  9. Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction
  10. Varanasi Junction and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System