Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 1253.64 miles / 2022 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sat.

12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 23:55 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 12:35 Tue,Fri,Sat. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATHUA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KATHUA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS HWH JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 23:55 1
2 ASN ASANSOL JN 02:31 02:36 2
3 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 03:00 03:01 2
4 MDP MADHUPUR JN 03:40 03:42 2
5 JSME JASIDIH JN 04:36 04:41 2
6 JAJ JHAJHA 06:25 06:35 2
7 JMU JAMUI 06:51 06:53 2
8 KIUL KIUL JN 07:14 07:16 2
9 MKA MOKAMEH JN 07:45 07:47 2
10 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 08:19 08:21 2
11 PNC PATNA SAHEB 09:10 09:15 2
12 PNBE PATNA JN 10:00 10:10 2
13 DNR DANAPUR 10:22 10:24 2
14 ARA ARA 10:50 10:52 2
15 BXR BUXAR 11:35 11:37 2
16 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 13:44 13:59 2
17 BSB VARANASI JN 14:37 14:47 2
18 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 15:38 15:40 2
19 SLN SULTANPUR 16:43 16:48 2
20 NHH NIHALGARH 17:24 17:26 2
21 LKO LUCKNOW 19:40 19:50 2
22 BE BAREILLY 23:22 23:25 2
23 MB MORADABAD 01:00 01:08 3
24 SRE SAHARANPUR 04:15 04:25 3
25 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 04:51 04:53 3
26 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 05:40 05:48 3
27 LDH LUDHIANA JN 07:32 07:42 3
28 PGW PHAGWARA JN 08:13 08:15 3
29 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 08:40 08:45 3
30 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 10:35 10:40 3
31 KTHU KATHUA 11:13 11:15 3
32 JAT JAMMU TAWI 12:35 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS runs Tue,Fri,Sat between HOWRAH JN and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to JAMMU TAWI?
    12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 23:55 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 12:35 Tue,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS covers?
    12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS covers total distance of 2022 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS?
    12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS?
    12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12331-HIMGIRI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), JAMUI(JMU), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), SULTANPUR(SLN), NIHALGARH(NHH), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Danapur
  2. Howrah Junction and Lucknow Nr
  3. Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  5. Patna Junction and Bareilly
  6. Patna Junction and Lucknow Nr
  7. Howrah Junction and Varanasi Junction
  8. Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction
  9. Jhajha and Danapur
  10. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System