Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12328 UPASANA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12328-UPASANA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DEHRADUN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 985.18 miles / 1589 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed,Sat.

12328-UPASANA EXPRESS departs from DEHRADUN at 22:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:15 Wed,Sat. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DEHRADUN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ASANSOL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ASANSOL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12328 UPASANA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12328 UPASANA EXPRESS DDN HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DDN DEHRADUN First 22:10 1
2 HW HARIDWAR JN 23:35 23:50 1
3 MB MORADABAD 02:45 02:53 2
4 BE BAREILLY 04:15 04:18 2
5 LKO LUCKNOW 08:20 08:30 2
6 NHH NIHALGARH 09:49 09:51 2
7 SLN SULTANPUR 10:40 10:42 2
8 BSB VARANASI JN 12:55 13:05 2
9 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 14:08 14:23 2
10 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 15:10 15:12 2
11 BXR BUXAR 15:36 15:38 2
12 PNBE PATNA JN 17:20 17:30 2
13 PNC PATNA SAHEB 17:49 17:51 2
14 MKA MOKAMEH JN 18:48 18:50 2
15 KIUL KIUL JN 20:11 20:13 2
16 JAJ JHAJHA 21:32 21:37 2
17 JSME JASIDIH JN 22:09 22:11 2
18 MDP MADHUPUR JN 22:36 22:38 2
19 ASN ASANSOL JN 00:01 00:06 3
20 HWH HOWRAH JN 03:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12328-UPASANA EXPRESS runs Wed,Sat between DEHRADUN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS from DEHRADUN to HOWRAH JN?
    12328-UPASANA EXPRESS from DEHRADUN at 22:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:15 Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS covers?
    12328-UPASANA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1589 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS?
    12328-UPASANA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS?
    12328-UPASANA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12328-UPASANA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. DEHRADUN(DDN), HARIDWAR JN(HW), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), NIHALGARH(NHH), SULTANPUR(SLN), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), BUXAR(BXR), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), ASANSOL JN(ASN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Mughal Sarai Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Patna Junction and Asansol Junction
  4. Lucknow Nr and Howrah Junction
  5. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Patna Junction and Kiul Junction
  7. Patna Junction and Madhupur Junction
  8. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  9. Varanasi Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Sultanpur and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System