Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12327 UPASANA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12327-UPASANA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and DEHRADUN Stations. It covers total journey of 985.18 miles / 1589 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.

12327-UPASANA EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 13:00 and arrives DEHRADUN at 18:10 Tue,Fri. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to DEHRADUN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HARIDWAR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HARIDWAR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12327 UPASANA EXPRESS HWH DDN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 13:00 1
2 ASN ASANSOL JN 15:29 15:34 1
3 MDP MADHUPUR JN 16:33 16:35 1
4 JSME JASIDIH JN 17:00 17:02 1
5 JAJ JHAJHA 18:10 18:15 1
6 KIUL KIUL JN 18:54 18:56 1
7 MKA MOKAMEH JN 19:26 19:28 1
8 PNC PATNA SAHEB 20:16 20:18 1
9 PNBE PATNA JN 20:45 20:55 1
10 BXR BUXAR 22:33 22:35 1
11 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 23:00 23:02 1
12 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 00:34 00:44 2
13 BSB VARANASI JN 01:35 01:55 2
14 SLN SULTANPUR 03:58 04:00 2
15 NHH NIHALGARH 04:39 04:41 2
16 LKO LUCKNOW 07:15 07:30 2
17 BE BAREILLY 11:05 11:10 2
18 MB MORADABAD 12:50 13:00 2
19 HW HARIDWAR JN 15:50 16:10 2
20 DDN DEHRADUN 18:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12327-UPASANA EXPRESS runs Tue,Fri between HOWRAH JN and DEHRADUNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to DEHRADUN?
    12327-UPASANA EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 13:00 and arrives DEHRADUN at 18:10 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS covers?
    12327-UPASANA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1589 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS?
    12327-UPASANA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS?
    12327-UPASANA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12327-UPASANA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), ASANSOL JN(ASN), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), BUXAR(BXR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), SULTANPUR(SLN), NIHALGARH(NHH), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), HARIDWAR JN(HW), DEHRADUN(DDN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Patna Junction
  2. Patna Junction and Lucknow Nr
  3. Patna Junction and Bareilly
  4. Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Lucknow Nr
  6. Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction
  7. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  8. Patna Junction and Buxar
  9. Patna Junction and Nihalgarh
  10. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System