Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12326 NLDM KOAA WKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12326-NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12326-NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 12326-NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NANGAL DAM and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 1121.58 miles / 1809 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sat.

12326-NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP departs from NANGAL DAM at 06:55 and arrives KOLKATA at 15:15 Sat. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12326-NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NANGAL DAM to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ASANSOL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ASANSOL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12326-NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12326 NLDM KOAA WKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12326 NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP NLDM KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NLDM NANGAL DAM First 06:55 1
2 ANSB ANANDPUR SAHIB 07:13 07:15 1
3 RPAR RUPNAGAR 07:58 08:00 1
4 SIR SIRHIND JN 09:03 09:05 1
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 10:05 10:15 1
6 SRE SAHARANPUR 11:30 11:40 1
7 MB MORADABAD 14:40 14:50 1
8 BE BAREILLY 16:17 16:20 1
9 LKO LUCKNOW 20:05 20:15 1
10 BSB VARANASI JN 01:05 01:15 2
11 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:23 02:33 2
12 PNBE PATNA JN 05:50 06:00 2
13 PNC PATNA SAHEB 06:21 06:23 2
14 KIUL KIUL JN 08:20 08:22 2
15 JAJ JHAJHA 09:30 09:35 2
16 JSME JASIDIH JN 10:07 10:09 2
17 ASN ASANSOL JN 11:48 12:03 2
18 KOAA KOLKATA 15:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12326-NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP

  1. What is 12326-NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    12326-NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP runs Sat between NANGAL DAM and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12326-NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP from NANGAL DAM to KOLKATA?
    12326-NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP from NANGAL DAM at 06:55 and arrives KOLKATA at 15:15 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12326-NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP covers?
    12326-NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP covers total distance of 1809 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12326-NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP?
    12326-NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12326-NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP?
    12326-NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12326-NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. NANGAL DAM(NLDM), ANANDPUR SAHIB(ANSB), RUPNAGAR(RPAR), SIRHIND JN(SIR), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), ASANSOL JN(ASN), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Kolkata
  2. Lucknow Nr and Kolkata
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and Kolkata
  4. Patna Junction and Asansol Junction
  5. Varanasi Junction and Kolkata
  6. Patna Junction and Kiul Junction
  7. Asansol Junction and Kolkata
  8. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  9. Jasidih Junction and Kolkata
  10. Ambala Cant Junction and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System