Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12325 KOAA NANGALDAM WKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12325-KOAA NANGALDAM WKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12325-KOAA NANGALDAM WKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 12325-KOAA NANGALDAM WKLY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and NANGAL DAM Stations. It covers total journey of 1121.58 miles / 1809 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Thu.

12325-KOAA NANGALDAM WKLY EXP departs from KOLKATA at 07:40 and arrives NANGAL DAM at 16:00 Thu. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12325-KOAA NANGALDAM WKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to NANGAL DAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANANDPUR SAHIB railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANANDPUR SAHIB" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12325-KOAA NANGALDAM WKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12325 KOAA NANGALDAM WKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12325 KOAA-NANGALDAM WKLY EXP KOAA NLDM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 07:40 1
2 ASN ASANSOL JN 10:35 10:40 1
3 JSME JASIDIH JN 12:12 12:14 1
4 JAJ JHAJHA 13:11 13:16 1
5 KIUL KIUL JN 13:58 14:00 1
6 PNC PATNA SAHEB 15:19 15:21 1
7 PNBE PATNA JN 16:00 16:10 1
8 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:29 19:44 1
9 BSB VARANASI JN 20:30 20:40 1
10 LKO LUCKNOW 02:10 02:25 2
11 BE BAREILLY 06:25 06:30 2
12 MB MORADABAD 08:05 08:15 2
13 SRE SAHARANPUR 11:20 11:30 2
14 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 12:50 13:00 2
15 SIR SIRHIND JN 13:41 13:43 2
16 RPAR RUPNAGAR 14:32 14:34 2
17 ANSB ANANDPUR SAHIB 15:28 15:33 2
18 NLDM NANGAL DAM 16:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12325-KOAA NANGALDAM WKLY EXP

  1. What is 12325-KOAA NANGALDAM WKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    12325-KOAA NANGALDAM WKLY EXP runs Thu between KOLKATA and NANGAL DAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12325-KOAA NANGALDAM WKLY EXP from KOLKATA to NANGAL DAM?
    12325-KOAA NANGALDAM WKLY EXP from KOLKATA at 07:40 and arrives NANGAL DAM at 16:00 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12325-KOAA NANGALDAM WKLY EXP covers?
    12325-KOAA NANGALDAM WKLY EXP covers total distance of 1809 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12325-KOAA NANGALDAM WKLY EXP?
    12325-KOAA NANGALDAM WKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12325-KOAA NANGALDAM WKLY EXP?
    12325-KOAA NANGALDAM WKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12325-KOAA NANGALDAM WKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), ASANSOL JN(ASN), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SIRHIND JN(SIR), RUPNAGAR(RPAR), ANANDPUR SAHIB(ANSB), NANGAL DAM(NLDM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Patna Junction
  2. Patna Junction and Bareilly
  3. Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction
  4. Kolkata and Lucknow Nr
  5. Kolkata and Mughal Sarai Junction
  6. Patna Junction and Lucknow Nr
  7. Kolkata and Asansol Junction
  8. Kolkata and Varanasi Junction
  9. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  10. Jhajha and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System