Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12324 ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12324-ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 12324-ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES now in india.

Train number 12324-ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 892.8 miles / 1440 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.

12324-ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 07:05 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:00 Thu,Sun. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12324-ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ASANSOL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ASANSOL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12324-ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12324 ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12324 ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES ANVT HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 07:05 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:30 13:40 1
3 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 16:35 16:45 1
4 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:25 19:40 1
5 GAYA GAYA JN 22:05 22:10 1
6 KQR KODERMA 23:48 23:50 1
7 DHN DHANBAD JN 01:40 01:50 2
8 ASN ASANSOL JN 02:55 03:00 2
9 HWH HOWRAH JN 06:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12324-ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES

  1. What is 12324-ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES train running status / running days?
    12324-ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES runs Thu,Sun between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12324-ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to HOWRAH JN?
    12324-ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 07:05 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:00 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12324-ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES covers?
    12324-ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES covers total distance of 1440 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12324-ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES?
    12324-ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12324-ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES?
    12324-ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12324-ANVT HWH BI WKLY EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Howrah Junction
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Allahabad Junction
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Mughal Sarai Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Asansol Junction
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Kanpur Central
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Dhanbad Junction
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Gaya Junction
  9. Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System