Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12323 HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12323-HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 12323-HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES now in india.

Train number 12323-HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 892.8 miles / 1440 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.

12323-HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES departs from HOWRAH JN at 18:50 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 17:05 Tue,Fri. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12323-HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12323-HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12323 HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12323 HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES HWH ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 18:50 1
2 ASN ASANSOL JN 21:13 21:18 1
3 DHN DHANBAD JN 22:40 22:50 1
4 KQR KODERMA 00:30 00:32 2
5 GAYA GAYA JN 02:05 02:10 2
6 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 05:10 05:20 2
7 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 07:45 07:50 2
8 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 10:20 10:30 2
9 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 17:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12323-HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES

  1. What is 12323-HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES train running status / running days?
    12323-HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES runs Tue,Fri between HOWRAH JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12323-HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES from HOWRAH JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    12323-HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES from HOWRAH JN at 18:50 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 17:05 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12323-HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES covers?
    12323-HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES covers total distance of 1440 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12323-HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES?
    12323-HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12323-HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES?
    12323-HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12323-HWH ANVT BI WKLY EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Allahabad Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Asansol Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Howrah Junction and Gaya Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction
  8. Dhanbad Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  10. Gaya Junction and Anand Vihar Trm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System