Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12322 KOLKATA MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12322-KOLKATA MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 12322-KOLKATA MAIL now in india.

Train number 12322-KOLKATA MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1341.06 miles / 2163 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12322-KOLKATA MAIL departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 21:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 11:45 Daily. it has total 49 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12322-KOLKATA MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12322-KOLKATA MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12322 KOLKATA MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12322 KOLKATA MAIL CSMT HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 21:30 1
2 DR DADAR 21:40 21:45 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 22:32 22:35 1
4 KSRA KASARA 23:43 23:45 1
5 IGP IGATPURI 00:15 00:20 2
6 DVL DEVLALI 00:55 01:00 2
7 NK NASIK ROAD 01:10 01:15 2
8 MMR MANMAD JN 02:10 02:13 2
9 CSN CHALISGAON JN 02:58 03:00 2
10 JL JALGAON JN 03:58 04:00 2
11 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 04:30 04:40 2
12 BAU BURHANPUR 05:23 05:25 2
13 NPNR NEPANAGAR 05:43 05:45 2
14 KNW KHANDWA 06:50 06:55 2
15 HD HARDA 08:03 08:05 2
16 ET ITARSI JN 09:30 09:40 2
17 PPI PIPARIYA 10:31 10:33 2
18 GAR GADARWARA 11:05 11:07 2
19 KY KARELI 11:28 11:30 2
20 NU NARSINGHPUR 11:45 11:47 2
21 SRID SRIDHAM 12:12 12:14 2
22 JBP JABALPUR 13:10 13:20 2
23 KTE KATNI 14:30 14:35 2
24 MYR MAIHAR 15:18 15:20 2
25 STA SATNA 16:10 16:20 2
26 MKP MANIKPUR JN 18:07 18:12 2
27 SRJ SHANKARGARH 18:51 18:53 2
28 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 19:45 19:50 2
29 BDL VINDHYACHAL 20:56 20:58 2
30 MZP MIRZAPUR 21:10 21:15 2
31 CAR CHUNAR 21:56 21:58 2
32 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 23:15 23:35 2
33 BBU BHABUA ROAD 00:11 00:12 3
34 SSM SASARAM 00:44 00:45 3
35 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 01:01 01:03 3
36 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 01:16 01:17 3
37 GAYA GAYA JN 02:20 02:25 3
38 KQR KODERMA 03:48 03:50 3
39 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 04:23 04:25 3
40 PNME PARASNATH 04:48 04:53 3
41 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 05:20 05:30 3
42 DHN DHANBAD JN 06:45 06:55 3
43 BRR BARAKAR 07:35 07:37 3
44 ASN ASANSOL JN 08:15 08:30 3
45 RNG RANIGANJ 08:45 08:47 3
46 DGR DURGAPUR 09:10 09:14 3
47 PAN PANAGARH 09:24 09:26 3
48 BWN BARDDHAMAN 10:12 10:17 3
49 HWH HOWRAH JN 11:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12322-KOLKATA MAIL

  1. What is 12322-KOLKATA MAIL train running status / running days?
    12322-KOLKATA MAIL runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12322-KOLKATA MAIL from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to HOWRAH JN?
    12322-KOLKATA MAIL from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 21:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 11:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12322-KOLKATA MAIL covers?
    12322-KOLKATA MAIL covers total distance of 2163 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12322-KOLKATA MAIL?
    12322-KOLKATA MAIL runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12322-KOLKATA MAIL?
    12322-KOLKATA MAIL reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12322-KOLKATA MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 49 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), KASARA(KSRA), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), NEPANAGAR(NPNR), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), GADARWARA(GAR), KARELI(KY), NARSINGHPUR(NU), SRIDHAM(SRID), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MIRZAPUR(MZP), CHUNAR(CAR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), PARASNATH(PNME), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), DHANBAD JN(DHN), BARAKAR(BRR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), DURGAPUR(DGR), PANAGARH(PAN), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Jabalpur
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nasik Road
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Howrah Junction
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Mughal Sarai Junction
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Bhusaval Junction
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Katni
  7. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Itarsi Junction
  8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Satna
  9. Mughal Sarai Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Jalgaon Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System