Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP now in india.

Train number 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 1175.52 miles / 1896 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.

12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP departs from AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and arrives KOLKATA at 15:15 Tue,Fri. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ASANSOL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ASANSOL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP ASR KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 05:55 1
2 BEAS BEAS 06:23 06:25 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 07:05 07:10 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 08:05 08:15 1
5 SIR SIRHIND JN 09:08 09:10 1
6 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 10:05 10:15 1
7 SRE SAHARANPUR 11:30 11:40 1
8 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 13:05 13:07 1
9 MB MORADABAD 14:40 14:50 1
10 BE BAREILLY 16:17 16:20 1
11 LKO LUCKNOW 20:05 20:15 1
12 SLN SULTANPUR 22:18 22:20 1
13 BSB VARANASI JN 01:05 01:15 2
14 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:23 02:33 2
15 PNBE PATNA JN 05:50 06:00 2
16 PNC PATNA SAHEB 06:21 06:26 2
17 MKA MOKAMEH JN 07:19 07:21 2
18 KIUL KIUL JN 08:18 08:22 2
19 JAJ JHAJHA 09:30 09:35 2
20 JSME JASIDIH JN 10:07 10:09 2
21 MDP MADHUPUR JN 10:34 10:36 2
22 ASN ASANSOL JN 11:48 12:03 2
23 KOAA KOLKATA 15:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP

  1. What is 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP train running status / running days?
    12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP runs Tue,Fri between AMRITSAR JN and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP from AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA?
    12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP from AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and arrives KOLKATA at 15:15 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP covers?
    12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP covers total distance of 1896 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP?
    12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP?
    12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), SIRHIND JN(SIR), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), SULTANPUR(SLN), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), ASANSOL JN(ASN), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Kolkata
  2. Mughal Sarai Junction and Kolkata
  3. Patna Junction and Asansol Junction
  4. Lucknow Nr and Kolkata
  5. Asansol Junction and Kolkata
  6. Patna Junction and Kiul Junction
  7. Varanasi Junction and Kolkata
  8. Patna Junction and Madhupur Junction
  9. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  10. Sultanpur and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System