Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP now in india.

Train number 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1175.52 miles / 1896 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP departs from KOLKATA at 07:40 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 17:20 Wed,Sun. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP KOAA ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 07:40 1
2 ASN ASANSOL JN 10:35 10:40 1
3 MDP MADHUPUR JN 11:44 11:46 1
4 JSME JASIDIH JN 12:13 12:15 1
5 JAJ JHAJHA 13:12 13:17 1
6 KIUL KIUL JN 13:56 14:00 1
7 MKA MOKAMEH JN 14:29 14:31 1
8 PNC PATNA SAHEB 15:22 15:24 1
9 PNBE PATNA JN 16:00 16:10 1
10 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:29 19:44 1
11 BSB VARANASI JN 20:30 20:40 1
12 SLN SULTANPUR 22:38 22:40 1
13 LKO LUCKNOW 02:10 02:25 2
14 BE BAREILLY 06:25 06:30 2
15 MB MORADABAD 08:05 08:15 2
16 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 09:45 09:47 2
17 SRE SAHARANPUR 11:20 11:30 2
18 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 12:50 13:00 2
19 SIR SIRHIND JN 13:41 13:43 2
20 LDH LUDHIANA JN 14:42 14:52 2
21 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 15:43 15:48 2
22 BEAS BEAS 16:20 16:22 2
23 ASR AMRITSAR JN 17:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP

  1. What is 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP train running status / running days?
    12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP runs Wed,Sun between KOLKATA and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP from KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN?
    12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP from KOLKATA at 07:40 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 17:20 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP covers?
    12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP covers total distance of 1896 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP?
    12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP?
    12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12317-AKAL TAKHT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), ASANSOL JN(ASN), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), SULTANPUR(SLN), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SIRHIND JN(SIR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Patna Junction
  2. Patna Junction and Bareilly
  3. Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction
  4. Kolkata and Mughal Sarai Junction
  5. Kolkata and Lucknow Nr
  6. Patna Junction and Lucknow Nr
  7. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  8. Kolkata and Asansol Junction
  9. Jhajha and Patna Junction
  10. Kolkata and Varanasi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System