Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12316 ANANYA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12316-ANANYA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between UDAIPUR and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 1322.46 miles / 2133 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon.

12316-ANANYA EXPRESS departs from UDAIPUR at 00:20 and arrives KOLKATA at 15:10 Mon. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know UDAIPUR to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12316 ANANYA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS UDZ KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UDZ UDAIPUR First 00:20 1
2 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 00:25 00:27 1
3 MVJ MAVLI JN 01:02 01:04 1
4 COR CHITTAURGARH 02:15 02:35 1
5 BHL BHILWARA 03:34 03:39 1
6 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 04:34 04:36 1
7 NSD NASIRABAD 05:08 05:10 1
8 AII AJMER 06:20 06:30 1
9 JP JAIPUR 08:45 09:15 1
10 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 11:25 11:35 1
11 AF AGRA FORT 15:30 15:40 1
12 TDL TUNDLA JN 16:45 16:55 1
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 19:58 20:05 1
14 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 22:35 22:45 1
15 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:43 02:53 2
16 PNBE PATNA JN 05:50 06:00 2
17 PNC PATNA SAHEB 06:21 06:23 2
18 JAJ JHAJHA 09:30 09:35 2
19 JSME JASIDIH JN 10:07 10:09 2
20 MDP MADHUPUR JN 10:34 10:36 2
21 ASN ASANSOL JN 11:48 12:03 2
22 BWN BARDDHAMAN 13:30 13:32 2
23 KOAA KOLKATA 15:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12316-ANANYA EXPRESS runs Mon between UDAIPUR and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS from UDAIPUR to KOLKATA?
    12316-ANANYA EXPRESS from UDAIPUR at 00:20 and arrives KOLKATA at 15:10 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS covers?
    12316-ANANYA EXPRESS covers total distance of 2133 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS?
    12316-ANANYA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS?
    12316-ANANYA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12316-ANANYA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. UDAIPUR(UDZ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), MAVLI JN(MVJ), CHITTAURGARH(COR), BHILWARA(BHL), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), NASIRABAD(NSD), AJMER(AII), JAIPUR(JP), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), AGRA FORT(AF), TUNDLA JN(TDL), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), ASANSOL JN(ASN), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Kolkata
  2. Mughal Sarai Junction and Kolkata
  3. Patna Junction and Asansol Junction
  4. Patna Junction and Barddhaman Junction
  5. Allahabad Junction and Kolkata
  6. Patna Junction and Madhupur Junction
  7. Asansol Junction and Kolkata
  8. Chittaurgarh and Kolkata
  9. Kanpur Central and Kolkata
  10. Sawai Madhopur and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System