Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12315 ANNANYA EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12315-ANNANYA EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES now in india.

Train number 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and UDAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1322.46 miles / 2133 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Thu.

12315-ANNANYA EXPRES departs from KOLKATA at 13:10 and arrives UDAIPUR at 02:45 Thu. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to UDAIPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANAPRATAPNAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANAPRATAPNAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12315 ANNANYA EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES KOAA UDZ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 13:10 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 14:39 14:41 1
3 ASN ASANSOL JN 16:00 16:05 1
4 MDP MADHUPUR JN 17:03 17:05 1
5 JSME JASIDIH JN 17:35 17:37 1
6 JAJ JHAJHA 18:55 19:00 1
7 PNC PATNA SAHEB 21:10 21:12 1
8 PNBE PATNA JN 21:30 21:40 1
9 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:47 02:02 2
10 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 04:08 04:18 2
11 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 06:45 06:50 2
12 TDL TUNDLA JN 09:40 09:45 2
13 AF AGRA FORT 10:25 10:30 2
14 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 15:05 15:10 2
15 JP JAIPUR 17:30 17:45 2
16 AII AJMER 20:20 20:30 2
17 NSD NASIRABAD 20:52 20:54 2
18 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 21:32 21:34 2
19 BHL BHILWARA 22:25 22:30 2
20 COR CHITTAURGARH 23:50 00:20 3
21 MVJ MAVLI JN 01:36 01:38 3
22 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 02:23 02:25 3
23 UDZ UDAIPUR 02:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES

  1. What is 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES train running status / running days?
    12315-ANNANYA EXPRES runs Thu between KOLKATA and UDAIPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES from KOLKATA to UDAIPUR?
    12315-ANNANYA EXPRES from KOLKATA at 13:10 and arrives UDAIPUR at 02:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES covers?
    12315-ANNANYA EXPRES covers total distance of 2133 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES?
    12315-ANNANYA EXPRES runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES?
    12315-ANNANYA EXPRES reaches its destination station in 37 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12315-ANNANYA EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA FORT(AF), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), JAIPUR(JP), AJMER(AII), NASIRABAD(NSD), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), BHILWARA(BHL), CHITTAURGARH(COR), MAVLI JN(MVJ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), UDAIPUR(UDZ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Patna Junction
  2. Kolkata and Mughal Sarai Junction
  3. Patna Junction and Agra Fort
  4. Patna Junction and Ajmer Junction
  5. Patna Junction and Allahabad Junction
  6. Patna Junction and Kanpur Central
  7. Kolkata and Asansol Junction
  8. Kolkata and Allahabad Junction
  9. Jhajha and Patna Junction
  10. Kolkata and Kanpur Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System