Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12314 SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 906.44 miles / 1462 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 16:25 and arrives SEALDAH at 10:10 Daily. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DURGAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DURGAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12314 SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12314 SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS NDLS SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 16:25 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 21:15 21:20 1
3 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:35 01:45 2
4 GAYA GAYA JN 03:37 03:40 2
5 DHN DHANBAD JN 06:18 06:23 2
6 ASN ASANSOL JN 07:11 07:13 2
7 DGR DURGAPUR 07:41 07:43 2
8 SDAH SEALDAH 10:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs Daily between NEW DELHI and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI to SEALDAH?
    12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 16:25 and arrives SEALDAH at 10:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers?
    12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1462 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 86 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12314-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), GAYA JN(GAYA), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Sealdah
  2. New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  3. New Delhi and Dhanbad Junction
  4. New Delhi and Gaya Junction
  5. Gaya Junction and Sealdah
  6. Mughal Sarai Junction and Sealdah
  7. New Delhi and Asansol Junction
  8. New Delhi and Kanpur Central
  9. New Delhi and Durgapur
  10. Asansol Junction and Sealdah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System