Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12313 SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12313-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12313-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12313-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between SEALDAH and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 906.44 miles / 1462 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

12313-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from SEALDAH at 16:50 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:25 Daily. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12313-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SEALDAH to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12313-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12313 SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12313 SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS SDAH NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SDAH SEALDAH First 16:50 1
2 DGR DURGAPUR 18:48 18:50 1
3 ASN ASANSOL JN 19:16 19:20 1
4 DHN DHANBAD JN 20:20 20:25 1
5 GAYA GAYA JN 22:51 22:54 1
6 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:02 01:12 2
7 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 05:10 05:18 2
8 NDLS NEW DELHI 10:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12313-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12313-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12313-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs Daily between SEALDAH and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12313-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS from SEALDAH to NEW DELHI?
    12313-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS from SEALDAH at 16:50 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12313-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers?
    12313-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1462 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12313-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12313-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 86 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12313-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12313-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12313-SDAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. SEALDAH(SDAH), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), GAYA JN(GAYA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sealdah and New Delhi
  2. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi
  4. Asansol Junction and New Delhi
  5. Sealdah and Gaya Junction
  6. Sealdah and Mughal Sarai Junction
  7. Durgapur and New Delhi
  8. Dhanbad Junction and New Delhi
  9. Sealdah and Durgapur
  10. Sealdah and Asansol Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System