Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12312 KLK DLI HWH MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL now in india.

Train number 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KALKA and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1084.38 miles / 1749 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL departs from KALKA at 23:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 07:55 Daily. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KALKA to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12312 KLK DLI HWH MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12312 KLK DLI HWH MAIL KLK HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KLK KALKA First 23:55 1
2 CNDM CHANDI MANDIR 00:10 00:12 2
3 CDG CHANDIGARH 00:25 01:10 2
4 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 02:00 02:20 2
5 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 02:53 02:55 2
6 KUN KARNAL 03:21 03:23 2
7 PNP PANIPAT JN 03:52 03:54 2
8 SMK SAMALKHA 04:07 04:09 2
9 GNU GANAUR 04:21 04:23 2
10 SNP SONIPAT 04:40 04:42 2
11 ANDI NEW ADRESHNAGARH 05:09 05:11 2
12 SZM SUBZI MANDI 05:43 05:45 2
13 DLI DELHI 06:30 07:00 2
14 GZB GHAZIABAD 07:48 07:50 2
15 KRJ KHURJA JN 08:41 08:44 2
16 ALJN ALIGARH JN 09:28 09:33 2
17 HRS HATHRAS JN 09:55 09:57 2
18 TDL TUNDLA JN 10:45 10:50 2
19 FZD FIROZABAD 11:03 11:05 2
20 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 11:25 11:30 2
21 ETW ETAWAH 11:54 11:56 2
22 PHD PHAPHUND 12:48 12:50 2
23 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 14:20 14:25 2
24 FTP FATEHPUR 15:28 15:30 2
25 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 17:10 17:20 2
26 MZP MIRZAPUR 18:33 18:35 2
27 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 20:10 20:25 2
28 BBU BHABUA ROAD 21:01 21:02 2
29 SSM SASARAM 21:34 21:35 2
30 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 21:50 21:52 2
31 GAYA GAYA JN 23:08 23:13 2
32 KQR KODERMA 00:35 00:37 3
33 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 01:10 01:12 3
34 PNME PARASNATH 01:56 01:58 3
35 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 02:40 02:50 3
36 DHN DHANBAD JN 03:15 03:25 3
37 ASN ASANSOL JN 04:31 04:36 3
38 DGR DURGAPUR 05:06 05:10 3
39 BWN BARDDHAMAN 06:28 06:33 3
40 HWH HOWRAH JN 07:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL

  1. What is 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL train running status / running days?
    12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL runs Daily between KALKA and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL from KALKA to HOWRAH JN?
    12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL from KALKA at 23:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 07:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL covers?
    12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL covers total distance of 1749 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL?
    12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL?
    12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12312-KLK DLI HWH MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. KALKA(KLK), CHANDI MANDIR(CNDM), CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SAMALKHA(SMK), GANAUR(GNU), SONIPAT(SNP), NEW ADRESHNAGARH(ANDI), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), DELHI(DLI), GHAZIABAD(GZB), KHURJA JN(KRJ), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), HATHRAS JN(HRS), TUNDLA JN(TDL), FIROZABAD(FZD), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), ETAWAH(ETW), PHAPHUND(PHD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), FATEHPUR(FTP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), PARASNATH(PNME), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and Delhi
  2. Adrsh Ngr Delhi and Howrah Junction
  3. Ambala Cant Junction and Delhi
  4. Adrsh Ngr Delhi and Ghaziabad
  5. Chandigarh and Delhi
  6. Karnal and Delhi
  7. Samalkha and Delhi
  8. Kurukshetra Junction and Delhi
  9. Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Mughal Sarai Junction and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System