Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12311 HWH DLIKLK MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL now in india.

Train number 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and KALKA Stations. It covers total journey of 1084.38 miles / 1749 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL departs from HOWRAH JN at 19:40 and arrives KALKA at 04:30 Daily. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to KALKA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHANDI MANDIR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHANDI MANDIR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12311 HWH DLIKLK MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12311 HWH DLIKLK MAIL HWH KLK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 19:40 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 20:49 20:54 1
3 DGR DURGAPUR 21:41 21:43 1
4 ASN ASANSOL JN 22:17 22:22 1
5 DHN DHANBAD JN 23:26 23:36 1
6 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 00:05 00:15 2
7 PNME PARASNATH 00:29 00:31 2
8 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 00:53 00:55 2
9 KQR KODERMA 01:28 01:30 2
10 GAYA GAYA JN 02:55 03:00 2
11 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 03:55 03:57 2
12 SSM SASARAM 04:11 04:13 2
13 BBU BHABUA ROAD 04:43 04:45 2
14 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 06:15 06:30 2
15 MZP MIRZAPUR 07:35 07:40 2
16 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 09:00 09:10 2
17 FTP FATEHPUR 11:04 11:07 2
18 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 12:35 12:45 2
19 PHD PHAPHUND 13:42 13:44 2
20 ETW ETAWAH 14:28 14:30 2
21 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 15:09 15:11 2
22 FZD FIROZABAD 15:33 15:35 2
23 TDL TUNDLA JN 16:10 16:18 2
24 HRS HATHRAS JN 16:51 16:53 2
25 ALJN ALIGARH JN 17:20 17:25 2
26 KRJ KHURJA JN 17:55 17:58 2
27 GZB GHAZIABAD 20:00 20:02 2
28 DLI DELHI 20:45 21:35 2
29 SZM SUBZI MANDI 21:46 21:48 2
30 SNP SONIPAT 22:20 22:22 2
31 GNU GANAUR 22:35 22:37 2
32 SMK SAMALKHA 22:49 22:51 2
33 PNP PANIPAT JN 23:07 23:09 2
34 KUN KARNAL 23:37 23:39 2
35 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 00:35 00:37 3
36 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 02:10 02:20 3
37 CDG CHANDIGARH 03:00 03:50 3
38 CNDM CHANDI MANDIR 04:04 04:05 3
39 KLK KALKA 04:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL

  1. What is 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL train running status / running days?
    12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and KALKAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL from HOWRAH JN to KALKA?
    12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL from HOWRAH JN at 19:40 and arrives KALKA at 04:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL covers?
    12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL covers total distance of 1749 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL?
    12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL?
    12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12311-HWH DLIKLK MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), PARASNATH(PNME), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), FATEHPUR(FTP), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), PHAPHUND(PHD), ETAWAH(ETW), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), FIROZABAD(FZD), TUNDLA JN(TDL), HATHRAS JN(HRS), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KHURJA JN(KRJ), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI(DLI), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), SONIPAT(SNP), GANAUR(GNU), SAMALKHA(SMK), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG), CHANDI MANDIR(CNDM), KALKA(KLK),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Subzi Mandi
  2. Kanpur Central and Subzi Mandi
  3. Tundla Junction and Subzi Mandi
  4. Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
  5. Aligarh Junction and Subzi Mandi
  6. Mughal Sarai Junction and Subzi Mandi
  7. Etawah and Subzi Mandi
  8. Allahabad Junction and Subzi Mandi
  9. Khurja Junction and Subzi Mandi
  10. Mirzapur and Subzi Mandi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System