Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12308 JU HWH SUPFAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST Train running status

Where is my train 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST now in india.

Train number 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JODHPUR JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1123.44 miles / 1812 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST departs from JODHPUR JN at 20:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 04:00 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JODHPUR JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12308 JU HWH SUPFAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12308 JU-HWH SUPFAST JU HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JU JODHPUR JN First 20:30 1
2 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 21:46 22:10 1
3 DNA DEGANA JN 22:43 22:46 1
4 MKN MAKRANA JN 23:19 23:22 1
5 KMNC KUCHAMAN CITY 23:38 23:40 1
6 NAC NAWA CITY 23:54 23:55 1
7 JP JAIPUR 01:50 02:10 2
8 BTE BHARATPUR JN 04:44 04:46 2
9 AH ACHHNERA JN 05:08 05:10 2
10 AF AGRA FORT 05:55 06:20 2
11 TDL TUNDLA JN 07:35 07:40 2
12 ETW ETAWAH 08:38 08:40 2
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 10:45 11:00 2
14 FTP FATEHPUR 12:01 12:03 2
15 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 14:00 14:10 2
16 MZP MIRZAPUR 15:18 15:20 2
17 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 16:50 17:05 2
18 BBU BHABUA ROAD 17:41 17:42 2
19 SSM SASARAM 18:14 18:15 2
20 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 18:30 18:32 2
21 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 18:45 18:46 2
22 GAYA GAYA JN 19:50 19:55 2
23 KQR KODERMA 21:24 21:26 2
24 PNME PARASNATH 22:16 22:21 2
25 DHN DHANBAD JN 23:30 23:35 2
26 ASN ASANSOL JN 00:47 00:52 3
27 BWN BARDDHAMAN 02:20 02:22 3
28 HWH HOWRAH JN 04:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST

  1. What is 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST train running status / running days?
    12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST runs Daily between JODHPUR JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST from JODHPUR JN to HOWRAH JN?
    12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST from JODHPUR JN at 20:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 04:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST covers?
    12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST covers total distance of 1812 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST?
    12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST?
    12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12308-JU-HWH SUPFAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. JODHPUR JN(JU), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), DEGANA JN(DNA), MAKRANA JN(MKN), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), NAWA CITY(NAC), JAIPUR(JP), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), ACHHNERA JN(AH), AGRA FORT(AF), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ETAWAH(ETW), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), FATEHPUR(FTP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), PARASNATH(PNME), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Mughal Sarai Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Allahabad Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Sasaram and Howrah Junction
  5. Kanpur Central and Howrah Junction
  6. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Tundla Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Parasnath and Howrah Junction
  9. Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Bharatpur Junction and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System