Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12307 HWH JU EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12307-HWH-JU EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12307-HWH-JU EXP now in india.

Train number 12307-HWH-JU EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and JODHPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1123.44 miles / 1812 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12307-HWH-JU EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 23:40 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 06:50 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12307-HWH-JU EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to JODHPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MERTA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MERTA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12307-HWH-JU EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12307 HWH JU EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12307 HWH-JU EXP HWH JU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 23:40 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 00:46 00:48 2
3 ASN ASANSOL JN 02:04 02:08 2
4 DHN DHANBAD JN 03:20 03:30 2
5 PNME PARASNATH 04:08 04:10 2
6 KQR KODERMA 05:03 05:08 2
7 GAYA GAYA JN 06:28 06:33 2
8 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 07:18 07:20 2
9 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 07:33 07:35 2
10 SSM SASARAM 07:49 07:51 2
11 BBU BHABUA ROAD 08:22 08:24 2
12 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 09:45 10:00 2
13 MZP MIRZAPUR 11:00 11:02 2
14 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 12:25 12:30 2
15 FTP FATEHPUR 13:44 13:46 2
16 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 15:00 15:15 2
17 ETW ETAWAH 16:46 16:48 2
18 TDL TUNDLA JN 18:55 19:00 2
19 AF AGRA FORT 19:45 20:10 2
20 AH ACHHNERA JN 20:43 20:45 2
21 BTE BHARATPUR JN 21:24 21:26 2
22 JP JAIPUR 00:35 00:45 3
23 NAC NAWA CITY 02:18 02:19 3
24 KMNC KUCHAMAN CITY 02:32 02:34 3
25 MKN MAKRANA JN 02:47 02:50 3
26 DNA DEGANA JN 03:26 03:29 3
27 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 04:17 04:50 3
28 JU JODHPUR JN 06:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12307-HWH-JU EXP

  1. What is 12307-HWH-JU EXP train running status / running days?
    12307-HWH-JU EXP runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and JODHPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12307-HWH-JU EXP from HOWRAH JN to JODHPUR JN?
    12307-HWH-JU EXP from HOWRAH JN at 23:40 and arrives JODHPUR JN at 06:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12307-HWH-JU EXP covers?
    12307-HWH-JU EXP covers total distance of 1812 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12307-HWH-JU EXP?
    12307-HWH-JU EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12307-HWH-JU EXP?
    12307-HWH-JU EXP reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12307-HWH-JU EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), PARASNATH(PNME), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), FATEHPUR(FTP), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ETAWAH(ETW), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA FORT(AF), ACHHNERA JN(AH), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), JAIPUR(JP), NAWA CITY(NAC), KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC), MAKRANA JN(MKN), DEGANA JN(DNA), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), JODHPUR JN(JU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Gaya Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  4. Howrah Junction and Sasaram
  5. Howrah Junction and Allahabad Junction
  6. Howrah Junction and Kanpur Central
  7. Howrah Junction and Jaipur
  8. Howrah Junction and Koderma
  9. Howrah Junction and Parasnath
  10. Howrah Junction and Tundla Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System