Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12305 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 950.46 miles / 1533 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Sun.

12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 14:05 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:00 Sun. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12305 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12305 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS HWH NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 14:05 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 15:06 15:08 1
3 MDP MADHUPUR JN 17:11 17:15 1
4 JSME JASIDIH JN 17:40 17:44 1
5 PNBE PATNA JN 21:00 21:10 1
6 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 00:42 00:52 2
7 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 02:43 02:46 2
8 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 04:45 04:53 2
9 NDLS NEW DELHI 10:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs Sun between HOWRAH JN and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI?
    12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 14:05 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:00 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers?
    12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1533 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 80 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12305-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), PATNA JN(PNBE), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and New Delhi
  2. Howrah Junction and New Delhi
  3. Howrah Junction and Patna Junction
  4. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  5. Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi
  6. Allahabad Junction and New Delhi
  7. Patna Junction and Allahabad Junction
  8. Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction
  9. Patna Junction and Kanpur Central
  10. Howrah Junction and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System