Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12304 POORVA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12304-POORVA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12304-POORVA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12304-POORVA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 950.46 miles / 1533 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun.

12304-POORVA EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 17:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 16:55 Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12304-POORVA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12304-POORVA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12304 POORVA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12304 POORVA EXPRESS NDLS HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 17:35 1
2 ALJN ALIGARH JN 19:12 19:15 1
3 TDL TUNDLA JN 20:17 20:20 1
4 ETW ETAWAH 21:10 21:12 1
5 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 23:00 23:10 1
6 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 01:20 01:25 2
7 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 04:18 04:28 2
8 BXR BUXAR 05:35 05:37 2
9 ARA ARA 06:20 06:22 2
10 DNR DANAPUR 06:48 06:50 2
11 PNBE PATNA JN 07:25 07:35 2
12 PNC PATNA SAHEB 07:52 07:54 2
13 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 08:27 08:29 2
14 BARH BARH 08:40 08:42 2
15 MKA MOKAMEH JN 09:02 09:04 2
16 KIUL KIUL JN 09:37 09:39 2
17 JMU JAMUI 09:58 10:00 2
18 JAJ JHAJHA 11:07 11:12 2
19 JSME JASIDIH JN 11:44 11:48 2
20 MDP MADHUPUR JN 12:13 12:15 2
21 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 12:53 12:55 2
22 ASN ASANSOL JN 13:26 13:41 2
23 DGR DURGAPUR 14:11 14:13 2
24 BWN BARDDHAMAN 15:11 15:16 2
25 HWH HOWRAH JN 16:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12304-POORVA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12304-POORVA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12304-POORVA EXPRESS runs Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun between NEW DELHI and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12304-POORVA EXPRESS from NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN?
    12304-POORVA EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 17:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 16:55 Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12304-POORVA EXPRESS covers?
    12304-POORVA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1533 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12304-POORVA EXPRESS?
    12304-POORVA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12304-POORVA EXPRESS?
    12304-POORVA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12304-POORVA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ETAWAH(ETW), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), KIUL JN(KIUL), JAMUI(JMU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Patna Junction
  2. New Delhi and Howrah Junction
  3. New Delhi and Allahabad Junction
  4. New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  5. New Delhi and Tundla Junction
  6. New Delhi and Buxar
  7. Danapur and Howrah Junction
  8. New Delhi and Aligarh Junction
  9. New Delhi and Etawah
  10. Patna Junction and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System