Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12303 POORVA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12303-POORVA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12303-POORVA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12303-POORVA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 950.46 miles / 1533 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat.

12303-POORVA EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 08:05 and arrives NEW DELHI at 06:05 Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12303-POORVA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALIGARH JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALIGARH JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12303-POORVA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12303 POORVA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12303 POORVA EXPRESS HWH NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 08:05 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 09:10 09:13 1
3 DGR DURGAPUR 10:04 10:06 1
4 ASN ASANSOL JN 10:35 10:40 1
5 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 11:02 11:04 1
6 MDP MADHUPUR JN 11:43 11:45 1
7 JSME JASIDIH JN 12:10 12:14 1
8 JAJ JHAJHA 13:12 13:17 1
9 JMU JAMUI 13:33 13:35 1
10 KIUL KIUL JN 13:58 14:00 1
11 MKA MOKAMEH JN 14:29 14:31 1
12 BARH BARH 14:47 14:49 1
13 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 15:04 15:06 1
14 PNC PATNA SAHEB 15:29 15:31 1
15 PNBE PATNA JN 16:00 16:10 1
16 DNR DANAPUR 16:23 16:25 1
17 ARA ARA 16:51 16:53 1
18 BXR BUXAR 17:37 17:39 1
19 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:34 19:44 1
20 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 21:40 21:45 1
21 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 00:05 00:10 2
22 ETW ETAWAH 01:30 01:32 2
23 TDL TUNDLA JN 02:45 02:48 2
24 ALJN ALIGARH JN 03:36 03:39 2
25 NDLS NEW DELHI 06:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12303-POORVA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12303-POORVA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12303-POORVA EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat between HOWRAH JN and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12303-POORVA EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI?
    12303-POORVA EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 08:05 and arrives NEW DELHI at 06:05 Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12303-POORVA EXPRESS covers?
    12303-POORVA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1533 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12303-POORVA EXPRESS?
    12303-POORVA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 69 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12303-POORVA EXPRESS?
    12303-POORVA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12303-POORVA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), JAMUI(JMU), KIUL JN(KIUL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARH(BARH), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ETAWAH(ETW), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and New Delhi
  2. Howrah Junction and New Delhi
  3. Howrah Junction and Danapur
  4. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  5. Allahabad Junction and New Delhi
  6. Tundla Junction and New Delhi
  7. Aligarh Junction and New Delhi
  8. Mughal Sarai Junction and New Delhi
  9. Etawah and New Delhi
  10. Ara and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System