Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12302 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 900.86 miles / 1453 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun.

12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 16:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 09:50 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DHANBAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DHANBAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12302 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12302 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS NDLS HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 16:55 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 21:35 21:40 1
3 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 23:40 23:43 1
4 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:44 01:54 2
5 GAYA GAYA JN 03:47 03:50 2
6 PNME PARASNATH 05:45 05:47 2
7 DHN DHANBAD JN 06:35 06:40 2
8 HWH HOWRAH JN 09:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun between NEW DELHI and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN?
    12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 16:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 09:50 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers?
    12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1453 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 90 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12302-KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), GAYA JN(GAYA), PARASNATH(PNME), DHANBAD JN(DHN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Howrah Junction
  2. New Delhi and Allahabad Junction
  3. New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Mughal Sarai Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. New Delhi and Kanpur Central
  7. New Delhi and Dhanbad Junction
  8. New Delhi and Gaya Junction
  9. Allahabad Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Kanpur Central and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System