Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12296 PNBE SBC SANGHMITRA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP now in india.

Train number 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DANAPUR and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 1675.24 miles / 2702 Kilometers in just 48 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP departs from DANAPUR at 20:10 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 20:20 Daily. it has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DANAPUR to KSR BENGALURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANGALORE CANT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANGALORE CANT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12296 PNBE SBC SANGHMITRA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12296 PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP DNR SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DNR DANAPUR First 20:10 1
2 ARA ARA 20:38 20:40 1
3 BXR BUXAR 21:23 21:25 1
4 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 23:14 23:24 1
5 MZP MIRZAPUR 00:25 00:30 2
6 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 01:50 02:00 2
7 STA SATNA 05:00 05:10 2
8 MYR MAIHAR 05:33 05:35 2
9 KTE KATNI 06:25 06:30 2
10 JBP JABALPUR 08:00 08:10 2
11 NU NARSINGHPUR 09:16 09:18 2
12 PPI PIPARIYA 10:23 10:25 2
13 ET ITARSI JN 12:35 12:45 2
14 GDYA GHORADONGRI 13:51 13:53 2
15 BZU BETUL 14:36 14:39 2
16 PAR PANDHURNA 15:53 15:55 2
17 NGP NAGPUR 17:55 18:10 2
18 SEGM SEVAGRAM 19:02 19:04 2
19 CD CHANDRAPUR 21:07 21:10 2
20 BPQ BALHARSHAH 22:00 22:10 2
21 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 22:59 23:00 2
22 RDM RAMGUNDAM 00:02 00:03 3
23 WL WARANGAL 01:35 01:40 3
24 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 06:05 06:25 3
25 OGL ONGOLE 08:12 08:14 3
26 NLR NELLORE 10:09 10:10 3
27 GDR GUDUR JN 11:00 11:02 3
28 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 13:30 13:55 3
29 AJJ ARAKKONAM 14:50 14:55 3
30 KPD KATPADI JN 15:40 15:45 3
31 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 17:25 17:30 3
32 KPN KUPPAM 17:59 18:00 3
33 BWT BANGARAPET 18:34 18:35 3
34 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 19:29 19:30 3
35 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 19:43 19:45 3
36 BNC BANGALORE CANT 19:58 20:00 3
37 SBC KSR BENGALURU 20:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP

  1. What is 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP train running status / running days?
    12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP runs Daily between DANAPUR and KSR BENGALURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP from DANAPUR to KSR BENGALURU?
    12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP from DANAPUR at 20:10 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 20:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP covers?
    12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP covers total distance of 2702 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP?
    12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP?
    12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP reaches its destination station in 48 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12296-PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 37 major stations i.e. DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), PANDHURNA(PAR), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), WARANGAL(WL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KUPPAM(KPN), BANGARAPET(BWT), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGALORE EAST(BNCE), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Danapur and Jabalpur
  2. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  3. Katpadi Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Nellore and Chennai Central
  5. Ramgundam and Bangalore Cy Junction
  6. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Nagpur and Chennai Central
  8. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  9. Danapur and Buxar
  10. Pipariya and Bangalore Cy Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System