Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12295 SBC PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP now in india.

Train number 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and DANAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1675.24 miles / 2702 Kilometers in just 48 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 09:00 and arrives DANAPUR at 09:05 Daily. it has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to DANAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12295 SBC PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12295 SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP SBC DNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 09:00 1
2 BNC BANGALORE CANT 09:10 09:12 1
3 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 09:21 09:23 1
4 BWT BANGARAPET 10:08 10:10 1
5 KPN KUPPAM 10:36 10:38 1
6 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 11:28 11:30 1
7 KPD KATPADI JN 12:35 12:40 1
8 AJJ ARAKKONAM 13:33 13:35 1
9 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 15:15 15:45 1
10 GDR GUDUR JN 18:03 18:05 1
11 NLR NELLORE 18:23 18:25 1
12 OGL ONGOLE 19:53 19:54 1
13 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 22:25 22:35 1
14 WL WARANGAL 01:05 01:06 2
15 RDM RAMGUNDAM 02:39 02:40 2
16 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 03:32 03:33 2
17 BPQ BALHARSHAH 05:00 05:10 2
18 CD CHANDRAPUR 05:29 05:30 2
19 SEGM SEVAGRAM 07:12 07:13 2
20 NGP NAGPUR 08:20 08:30 2
21 PAR PANDHURNA 10:08 10:09 2
22 BZU BETUL 11:40 11:41 2
23 GDYA GHORADONGRI 12:22 12:24 2
24 ET ITARSI JN 14:35 14:45 2
25 PPI PIPARIYA 15:38 15:40 2
26 NU NARSINGHPUR 16:40 16:42 2
27 JBP JABALPUR 18:10 18:20 2
28 KTE KATNI 19:30 19:35 2
29 MYR MAIHAR 20:28 20:30 2
30 STA SATNA 21:05 21:15 2
31 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 01:00 01:10 3
32 MZP MIRZAPUR 02:35 02:40 3
33 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 05:08 05:18 3
34 BXR BUXAR 06:25 06:27 3
35 ARA ARA 07:53 07:55 3
36 DNR DANAPUR 09:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP

  1. What is 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP train running status / running days?
    12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP runs Daily between KSR BENGALURU and DANAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP from KSR BENGALURU to DANAPUR?
    12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP from KSR BENGALURU at 09:00 and arrives DANAPUR at 09:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP covers?
    12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP covers total distance of 2702 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP?
    12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP?
    12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP reaches its destination station in 48 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12295-SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 36 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGARAPET(BWT), KUPPAM(KPN), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), PANDHURNA(PAR), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Danapur
  2. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  3. Pipariya and Danapur
  4. Chennai Central and Nagpur
  5. Ara and Danapur
  6. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
  7. Katpadi Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Chennai Central and Nellore
  9. Nagpur and Jabalpur
  10. Pipariya and Jabalpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System