Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12292 MAS YPR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12292-MAS-YPR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12292-MAS-YPR EXP now in india.

Train number 12292-MAS-YPR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 231.88 miles / 374 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sat.

12292-MAS-YPR EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 23:30 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 06:00 Sat. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12292-MAS-YPR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KRISHNARAJAPURM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KRISHNARAJAPURM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12292-MAS-YPR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12292 MAS YPR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12292 MAS-YPR EXP MAS YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 23:30 1
2 AJJ ARAKKONAM 00:18 00:20 2
3 WJR WALAJAH ROAD JN 00:49 00:50 2
4 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 02:43 02:45 2
5 BWT BANGARAPET 03:48 03:50 2
6 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 04:43 04:45 2
7 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 06:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12292-MAS-YPR EXP

  1. What is 12292-MAS-YPR EXP train running status / running days?
    12292-MAS-YPR EXP runs Sat between CHENNAI CENTRAL and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12292-MAS-YPR EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to YASVANTPUR JN?
    12292-MAS-YPR EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 23:30 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 06:00 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12292-MAS-YPR EXP covers?
    12292-MAS-YPR EXP covers total distance of 374 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12292-MAS-YPR EXP?
    12292-MAS-YPR EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12292-MAS-YPR EXP?
    12292-MAS-YPR EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12292-MAS-YPR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), WALAJAH ROAD JN(WJR), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), BANGARAPET(BWT), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  2. Bangarapet and Yesvantpur Junction
  3. Jolarpettai and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Chennai Central and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. Arakkonam and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Krishnarajapurm and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
  8. Chennai Central and Bangarapet
  9. Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
  10. Arakkonam and Bangarapet

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System