Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12291 YPR MAS EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12291-YPR-MAS EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12291-YPR-MAS EXP now in india.

Train number 12291-YPR-MAS EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 231.88 miles / 374 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Fri.

12291-YPR-MAS EXP departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 22:45 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 05:15 Fri. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12291-YPR-MAS EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ARAKKONAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ARAKKONAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12291-YPR-MAS EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12291 YPR MAS EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12291 YPR-MAS EXP YPR MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 22:45 1
2 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 23:22 23:23 1
3 BWT BANGARAPET 00:13 00:15 2
4 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 01:30 01:32 2
5 WJR WALAJAH ROAD JN 03:08 03:10 2
6 AJJ ARAKKONAM 03:38 03:40 2
7 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 05:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12291-YPR-MAS EXP

  1. What is 12291-YPR-MAS EXP train running status / running days?
    12291-YPR-MAS EXP runs Fri between YASVANTPUR JN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12291-YPR-MAS EXP from YASVANTPUR JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12291-YPR-MAS EXP from YASVANTPUR JN at 22:45 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 05:15 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12291-YPR-MAS EXP covers?
    12291-YPR-MAS EXP covers total distance of 374 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12291-YPR-MAS EXP?
    12291-YPR-MAS EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12291-YPR-MAS EXP?
    12291-YPR-MAS EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12291-YPR-MAS EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGARAPET(BWT), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), WALAJAH ROAD JN(WJR), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and Arakkonam
  3. Yesvantpur Junction and Bangarapet
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Jolarpettai
  5. Yesvantpur Junction and Chennai Central
  6. Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
  7. Jolarpettai and Arakkonam
  8. Krishnarajapurm and Arakkonam
  9. Krishnarajapurm and Jolarpettai
  10. Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System