Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12280 TAJ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12280-TAJ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12280-TAJ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12280-TAJ EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and JHANSI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 249.86 miles / 403 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12280-TAJ EXPRESS departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:00 and arrives JHANSI JN at 14:10 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12280-TAJ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to JHANSI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DATIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DATIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12280-TAJ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12280 TAJ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12280 TAJ EXPRESS NZM JHS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 07:00 1
2 FDB FARIDABAD 07:18 07:20 1
3 MTJ MATHURA JN 08:48 08:50 1
4 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 09:24 09:26 1
5 AGC AGRA CANTT 09:40 09:45 1
6 DHO DHAULPUR 10:41 10:43 1
7 MRA MORENA 11:16 11:18 1
8 GWL GWALIOR JN. 11:55 12:00 1
9 DBA DABRA 12:33 12:35 1
10 DAA DATIA 13:11 13:13 1
11 JHS JHANSI JN 14:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12280-TAJ EXPRESS

  1. What is 12280-TAJ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12280-TAJ EXPRESS runs Daily between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and JHANSI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12280-TAJ EXPRESS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to JHANSI JN?
    12280-TAJ EXPRESS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:00 and arrives JHANSI JN at 14:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12280-TAJ EXPRESS covers?
    12280-TAJ EXPRESS covers total distance of 403 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12280-TAJ EXPRESS?
    12280-TAJ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12280-TAJ EXPRESS?
    12280-TAJ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12280-TAJ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), FARIDABAD(FDB), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Faridabad
  3. H Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
  4. H Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
  5. H Nizamuddin and Dabra
  6. H Nizamuddin and Dhaulpur
  7. H Nizamuddin and Gwalior
  8. H Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction
  9. H Nizamuddin and Morena
  10. H Nizamuddin and Datia

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System