Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12258 KCVL YPR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between KOCHUVELI and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 498.48 miles / 804 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS departs from KOCHUVELI at 17:00 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 09:30 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOCHUVELI to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANASWADI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANASWADI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12258 KCVL YPR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS KCVL YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCVL KOCHUVELI First 17:00 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 17:50 17:55 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 18:40 18:42 1
4 MVLK MAVELIKARA 18:52 18:53 1
5 CNGR CHENGANNUR 19:03 19:05 1
6 TRVL TIRUVALLA 19:15 19:16 1
7 CGY CHANGANASERI 19:25 19:27 1
8 KTYM KOTTAYAM 19:57 20:00 1
9 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 21:20 21:25 1
10 AWY ALUVA 21:48 21:50 1
11 TCR THRISUR 22:40 22:43 1
12 PGT PALAKKAD 00:10 00:15 2
13 CBE COIMBATORE JN 01:37 01:40 2
14 ED ERODE JN 03:10 03:15 2
15 SA SALEM JN 04:12 04:15 2
16 DPJ DHARMAPURI 05:58 06:00 2
17 HSRA HOSUR 07:28 07:30 2
18 BAND BANASWADI 08:28 08:30 2
19 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 09:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Fri between KOCHUVELI and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS from KOCHUVELI to YASVANTPUR JN?
    12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS from KOCHUVELI at 17:00 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 09:30 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS covers?
    12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS covers total distance of 804 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS?
    12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS?
    12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12258-KCVL-YPR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. KOCHUVELI(KCVL), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHANGANASERI(CGY), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), HOSUR(HSRA), BANASWADI(BAND), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Kochuveli and Ernakulam Town
  3. Kollam Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Erode Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. Palakkad and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Kottayam and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Coimbatore Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  8. Salem Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  9. Mavelikara and Ernakulam Town
  10. Ernakulam Town and Yesvantpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System