Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12257 YPR KCVL EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12257-YPR KCVL EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12257-YPR KCVL EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12257-YPR KCVL EXPRESS is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and KOCHUVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 499.72 miles / 806 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.

12257-YPR KCVL EXPRESS departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 21:00 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 13:00 Tue,Thu,Sun. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12257-YPR KCVL EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to KOCHUVELI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12257-YPR KCVL EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12257 YPR KCVL EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS YPR KCVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 21:00 1
2 BAND BANASWADI 21:23 21:25 1
3 HSRA HOSUR 22:12 22:14 1
4 DPJ DHARMAPURI 23:33 23:35 1
5 SA SALEM JN 01:18 01:20 2
6 ED ERODE JN 02:17 02:20 2
7 CBE COIMBATORE JN 03:57 04:00 2
8 PGT PALAKKAD 05:10 05:15 2
9 TCR THRISUR 06:35 06:37 2
10 AWY ALUVA 07:48 07:50 2
11 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 08:27 08:30 2
12 KTYM KOTTAYAM 09:40 09:42 2
13 CGY CHANGANASERI 10:02 10:03 2
14 TRVL TIRUVALLA 10:12 10:13 2
15 CNGR CHENGANNUR 10:23 10:25 2
16 MVLK MAVELIKARA 10:35 10:36 2
17 KYJ KAYANKULAM 10:50 10:52 2
18 QLN KOLLAM JN 11:30 11:35 2
19 KCVL KOCHUVELI 13:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12257-YPR KCVL EXPRESS

  1. What is 12257-YPR KCVL EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12257-YPR KCVL EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Sun between YASVANTPUR JN and KOCHUVELIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12257-YPR KCVL EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN to KOCHUVELI?
    12257-YPR KCVL EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN at 21:00 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 13:00 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12257-YPR KCVL EXPRESS covers?
    12257-YPR KCVL EXPRESS covers total distance of 806 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12257-YPR KCVL EXPRESS?
    12257-YPR KCVL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12257-YPR KCVL EXPRESS?
    12257-YPR KCVL EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12257-YPR KCVL EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), BANASWADI(BAND), HOSUR(HSRA), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHANGANASERI(CGY), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KOCHUVELI(KCVL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Kochuveli
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli
  3. Ernakulam Town and Kochuveli
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Salem Junction
  5. Yesvantpur Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  6. Yesvantpur Junction and Erode Junction
  7. Yesvantpur Junction and Ernakulam Town
  8. Yesvantpur Junction and Kottayam
  9. Yesvantpur Junction and Thrisur
  10. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System