Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12254 BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12254-BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12254-BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12254-BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHAGALPUR and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1535.74 miles / 2477 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Wed.

12254-BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS departs from BHAGALPUR at 13:30 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 09:05 Wed. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12254-BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAGALPUR to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KRISHNARAJAPURM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KRISHNARAJAPURM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12254-BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12254 BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS BGP YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGP BHAGALPUR First 13:30 1
2 JMP JAMALPUR JN 14:35 14:40 1
3 AHA ABHAIPUR 14:59 15:00 1
4 KIUL KIUL JN 16:10 16:40 1
5 JSME JASIDIH JN 18:12 18:15 1
6 MDP MADHUPUR JN 18:41 18:43 1
7 ASN ASANSOL JN 19:58 20:03 1
8 BWN BARDDHAMAN 21:37 21:39 1
9 HWH HOWRAH JN 23:05 23:30 1
10 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 01:10 01:15 2
11 BLS BALASORE 02:40 02:42 2
12 BHC BHADRAKH 03:40 03:42 2
13 CTC CUTTACK 05:10 05:15 2
14 BBS BHUBANESWAR 05:50 05:55 2
15 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:30 06:50 2
16 BAM BRAHMAPUR 08:28 08:30 2
17 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 11:33 11:35 2
18 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 12:30 12:50 2
19 DVD DUVVADA 13:20 13:22 2
20 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 15:51 15:53 2
21 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 18:43 18:45 2
22 OGL ONGOLE 20:59 21:00 2
23 NLR NELLORE 22:14 22:15 2
24 GDR GUDUR JN 23:19 23:20 2
25 RU RENIGUNTA JN 01:05 01:10 3
26 KPD KATPADI JN 03:20 03:25 3
27 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 04:50 04:55 3
28 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 07:28 07:30 3
29 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 09:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12254-BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12254-BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12254-BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS runs Wed between BHAGALPUR and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12254-BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS from BHAGALPUR to YASVANTPUR JN?
    12254-BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS from BHAGALPUR at 13:30 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 09:05 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12254-BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS covers?
    12254-BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS covers total distance of 2477 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12254-BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS?
    12254-BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12254-BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS?
    12254-BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 43 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12254-BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. BHAGALPUR(BGP), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KIUL JN(KIUL), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), ASANSOL JN(ASN), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rajamundry and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Vishakapatnam
  3. Katpadi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Bhubaneswar and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. Jolarpettai and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  7. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Kiul Junction and Howrah Junction
  9. Howrah Junction and Rajamundry
  10. Howrah Junction and Renigunta Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System