Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12253 YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12253-YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12253-YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12253-YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and BHAGALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1536.98 miles / 2479 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sat.

12253-YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 13:30 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 08:30 Sat. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12253-YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to BHAGALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JAMALPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JAMALPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12253-YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12253 YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS YPR BGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 13:30 1
2 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 14:03 14:05 1
3 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 16:13 16:15 1
4 KPD KATPADI JN 17:25 17:30 1
5 RU RENIGUNTA JN 20:10 20:15 1
6 GDR GUDUR JN 21:58 22:00 1
7 NLR NELLORE 22:25 22:26 1
8 OGL ONGOLE 23:52 23:53 1
9 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 02:40 02:55 2
10 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 05:11 05:13 2
11 DVD DUVVADA 07:58 08:00 2
12 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 08:30 08:50 2
13 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 09:45 09:47 2
14 BAM BRAHMAPUR 12:45 12:47 2
15 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 14:45 15:05 2
16 BBS BHUBANESWAR 15:30 15:35 2
17 CTC CUTTACK 16:05 16:10 2
18 BHC BHADRAKH 17:56 17:58 2
19 BLS BALASORE 18:42 18:44 2
20 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 20:18 20:33 2
21 HWH HOWRAH JN 22:40 23:00 2
22 BWN BARDDHAMAN 00:09 00:11 3
23 ASN ASANSOL JN 01:31 01:36 3
24 MDP MADHUPUR JN 02:44 02:46 3
25 JSME JASIDIH JN 03:12 03:17 3
26 KIUL KIUL JN 05:40 06:05 3
27 AHA ABHAIPUR 06:28 06:29 3
28 JMP JAMALPUR JN 07:10 07:15 3
29 BGP BHAGALPUR 08:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12253-YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12253-YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12253-YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS runs Sat between YASVANTPUR JN and BHAGALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12253-YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN to BHAGALPUR?
    12253-YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN at 13:30 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 08:30 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12253-YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS covers?
    12253-YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS covers total distance of 2479 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12253-YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS?
    12253-YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12253-YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS?
    12253-YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 43 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12253-YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), KIUL JN(KIUL), ABHAIPUR(AHA), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), BHAGALPUR(BGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vishakapatnam and Howrah Junction
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Yesvantpur Junction and Bhubaneswar
  4. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Yesvantpur Junction and Jolarpettai
  6. Yesvantpur Junction and Katpadi Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  8. Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction
  9. Yesvantpur Junction and Vishakapatnam
  10. Yesvantpur Junction and Vizianagram Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System