Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KORBA and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1005.02 miles / 1621 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.

12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS departs from KORBA at 08:00 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 13:30 Thu,Sun. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KORBA to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at YELAHANKA JN. railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "YELAHANKA JN." and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS KRBA YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KRBA KORBA First 08:00 1
2 CPH CHAMPA 08:34 08:39 1
3 NIA JANJGIR NAILA 08:48 08:50 1
4 AKT AKALTARA 09:02 09:04 1
5 BSP BILASPUR JN 09:50 10:05 1
6 BYT BHATAPARA 10:41 10:43 1
7 R RAIPUR JN 11:40 11:50 1
8 DURG DURG 12:45 12:55 1
9 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 13:16 13:18 1
10 DGG DONGARGARH 13:40 13:42 1
11 G GONDIA JN 14:50 15:00 1
12 SNV SONDAD 15:38 15:40 1
13 WSA WADSA 16:28 16:30 1
14 NAB NAGBHIR JN 16:56 16:58 1
15 MME MUL MARORA 17:48 17:50 1
16 CAF CHANDA FORT 18:26 18:28 1
17 BPQ BALHARSHAH 19:00 19:10 1
18 KZJ KAZIPET JN 22:18 22:20 1
19 KCG KACHEGUDA 01:25 01:35 2
20 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 03:07 03:09 2
21 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 05:45 05:47 2
22 DHNE DHONE 07:00 07:05 2
23 ATP ANANTAPUR 09:14 09:15 2
24 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 10:05 10:10 2
25 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 12:53 12:55 2
26 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 13:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS runs Thu,Sun between KORBA and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS from KORBA to YASVANTPUR JN?
    12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS from KORBA at 08:00 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 13:30 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS covers?
    12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1621 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS?
    12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS?
    12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12252-WAINGANGA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. KORBA(KRBA), CHAMPA(CPH), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), AKALTARA(AKT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DONGARGARH(DGG), GONDIA JN(G), SONDAD(SNV), WADSA(WSA), NAGBHIR JN(NAB), MUL MARORA(MME), CHANDA FORT(CAF), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), DHONE(DHNE), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Kazipet Junction and Kacheguda
  3. Raj Nandgaon and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Balharshah and Kacheguda
  5. Kacheguda and Anantapur
  6. Kacheguda and Dharmavaram Junction
  7. Bilaspur Junction and Kacheguda
  8. Balharshah and Yesvantpur Junction
  9. Dhone and Yesvantpur Junction
  10. Dharmavaram Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System