Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and KORBA Stations. It covers total journey of 1009.36 miles / 1628 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.

12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 23:40 and arrives KORBA at 04:30 Tue,Fri. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to KORBA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHAMPA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHAMPA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS YPR KRBA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 23:40 1
2 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 02:35 02:40 2
3 ATP ANANTAPUR 03:08 03:10 2
4 DHNE DHONE 05:35 05:40 2
5 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 06:33 06:35 2
6 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 08:33 08:35 2
7 KCG KACHEGUDA 10:30 10:40 2
8 KZJ KAZIPET JN 13:18 13:20 2
9 BPQ BALHARSHAH 17:15 17:25 2
10 CAF CHANDA FORT 17:40 17:42 2
11 MME MUL MARORA 18:16 18:18 2
12 NAB NAGBHIR JN 19:10 19:12 2
13 WSA WADSA 19:34 19:36 2
14 SNV SONDAD 20:18 20:20 2
15 G GONDIA JN 21:25 21:35 2
16 DGG DONGARGARH 22:32 22:34 2
17 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 22:56 22:58 2
18 DURG DURG 23:45 23:50 2
19 R RAIPUR JN 00:25 00:35 3
20 BYT BHATAPARA 01:23 01:25 3
21 BSP BILASPUR JN 02:25 02:40 3
22 AKT AKALTARA 03:01 03:03 3
23 NIA JANJGIR NAILA 03:16 03:18 3
24 CPH CHAMPA 03:37 03:42 3
25 KRBA KORBA 04:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS runs Tue,Fri between YASVANTPUR JN and KORBAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN to KORBA?
    12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN at 23:40 and arrives KORBA at 04:30 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS covers?
    12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1628 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS?
    12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS?
    12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12251-WAINGANGA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHONE(DHNE), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDA FORT(CAF), MUL MARORA(MME), NAGBHIR JN(NAB), WADSA(WSA), SONDAD(SNV), GONDIA JN(G), DONGARGARH(DGG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), AKALTARA(AKT), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), CHAMPA(CPH), KORBA(KRBA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda
  2. Kacheguda and Balharshah
  3. Kacheguda and Bilaspur Junction
  4. Kacheguda and Durg
  5. Kacheguda and Kazipet Junction
  6. Kacheguda and Raipur Junction
  7. Anantapur and Kacheguda
  8. Yesvantpur Junction and Dhone
  9. Yesvantpur Junction and Dharmavaram Junction
  10. Yesvantpur Junction and Kazipet Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System