Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12249 HWH ANVT YUVA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12249-HWH ANVT YUVA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12249-HWH ANVT YUVA EXP now in india.

Train number 12249-HWH ANVT YUVA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 892.8 miles / 1440 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Sat.

12249-HWH ANVT YUVA EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 18:40 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 11:20 Sat. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12249-HWH ANVT YUVA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12249-HWH ANVT YUVA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12249 HWH ANVT YUVA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12249 HWH-ANVT YUVA EXP HWH ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 18:40 1
2 ASN ASANSOL JN 20:50 20:52 1
3 DHN DHANBAD JN 21:51 21:56 1
4 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:20 02:30 2
5 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 04:18 04:20 2
6 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 06:20 06:28 2
7 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 11:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12249-HWH ANVT YUVA EXP

  1. What is 12249-HWH ANVT YUVA EXP train running status / running days?
    12249-HWH ANVT YUVA EXP runs Sat between HOWRAH JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12249-HWH ANVT YUVA EXP from HOWRAH JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    12249-HWH ANVT YUVA EXP from HOWRAH JN at 18:40 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 11:20 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12249-HWH ANVT YUVA EXP covers?
    12249-HWH ANVT YUVA EXP covers total distance of 1440 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12249-HWH ANVT YUVA EXP?
    12249-HWH ANVT YUVA EXP runs at an average speed of 90 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12249-HWH ANVT YUVA EXP?
    12249-HWH ANVT YUVA EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12249-HWH ANVT YUVA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Allahabad Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Asansol Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction
  7. Dhanbad Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  9. Howrah Junction and Allahabad Junction
  10. Howrah Junction and Kanpur Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System