Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12248 NZM BDTS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12248-NZM BDTS Train running status

Where is my train 12248-NZM BDTS now in india.

Train number 12248-NZM BDTS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 850.02 miles / 1371 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sat.

12248-NZM BDTS departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:35 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 09:20 Sat. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12248-NZM BDTS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SURAT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SURAT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12248-NZM BDTS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12248 NZM BDTS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12248 NZM BDTS NZM BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 15:35 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 17:10 17:12 1
3 KOTA KOTA JN 20:05 20:10 1
4 RTM RATLAM JN 23:20 23:25 1
5 BRC VADODARA JN 02:57 03:07 2
6 ST SURAT 05:15 05:20 2
7 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 09:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12248-NZM BDTS

  1. What is 12248-NZM BDTS train running status / running days?
    12248-NZM BDTS runs Sat between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12248-NZM BDTS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    12248-NZM BDTS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:35 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 09:20 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12248-NZM BDTS covers?
    12248-NZM BDTS covers total distance of 1371 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12248-NZM BDTS?
    12248-NZM BDTS runs at an average speed of 80 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12248-NZM BDTS?
    12248-NZM BDTS reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12248-NZM BDTS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), KOTA JN(KOTA), RATLAM JN(RTM), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
  2. Mathura Junction and Bandra Terminus
  3. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  4. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  5. Kota Junction and Bandra Terminus
  6. Ratlam Junction and Bandra Terminus
  7. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  8. H Nizamuddin and Kota Junction
  9. H Nizamuddin and Surat
  10. H Nizamuddin and Vadodara Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System