Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12247 BDTS NZM YUVA E Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12247-BDTS NZM YUVA E Train running status

Where is my train 12247-BDTS NZM YUVA E now in india.

Train number 12247-BDTS NZM YUVA E is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 849.4 miles / 1370 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Fri.

12247-BDTS NZM YUVA E departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 16:35 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 09:40 Fri. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12247-BDTS NZM YUVA E current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MATHURA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MATHURA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12247-BDTS NZM YUVA E live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12247 BDTS NZM YUVA E at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12247 BDTS NZM YUVA E BDTS NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 16:35 1
2 ST SURAT 20:05 20:10 1
3 BRC VADODARA JN 21:36 21:46 1
4 RTM RATLAM JN 01:05 01:10 2
5 KOTA KOTA JN 03:40 03:45 2
6 MTJ MATHURA JN 07:25 07:27 2
7 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 09:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12247-BDTS NZM YUVA E

  1. What is 12247-BDTS NZM YUVA E train running status / running days?
    12247-BDTS NZM YUVA E runs Fri between BANDRA TERMINUS and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12247-BDTS NZM YUVA E from BANDRA TERMINUS to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12247-BDTS NZM YUVA E from BANDRA TERMINUS at 16:35 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 09:40 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12247-BDTS NZM YUVA E covers?
    12247-BDTS NZM YUVA E covers total distance of 1370 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12247-BDTS NZM YUVA E?
    12247-BDTS NZM YUVA E runs at an average speed of 80 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12247-BDTS NZM YUVA E?
    12247-BDTS NZM YUVA E reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12247-BDTS NZM YUVA E?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), RATLAM JN(RTM), KOTA JN(KOTA), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and H Nizamuddin
  2. Bandra Terminus and Mathura Junction
  3. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  4. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  5. Bandra Terminus and Kota Junction
  6. Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Junction
  7. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  8. Vadodara Junction and H Nizamuddin
  9. Kota Junction and H Nizamuddin
  10. Surat and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System