Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12238 JAT BSB EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12238-JAT BSB EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 12238-JAT BSB EXP. now in india.

Train number 12238-JAT BSB EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 781.2 miles / 1260 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12238-JAT BSB EXP. departs from JAMMU TAWI at 14:00 and arrives VARANASI JN at 12:40 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12238-JAT BSB EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JAUNPUR CITY railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JAUNPUR CITY" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12238-JAT BSB EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12238 JAT BSB EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12238 JAT-BSB EXP JAT BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 14:00 1
2 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 15:40 15:45 1
3 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 17:30 17:35 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 18:25 18:35 1
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 20:50 21:00 1
6 SRE SAHARANPUR 22:15 22:25 1
7 MB MORADABAD 01:27 01:35 2
8 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 04:16 04:18 2
9 LKO LUCKNOW 07:10 07:20 2
10 NHH NIHALGARH 08:49 08:50 2
11 SLN SULTANPUR 09:40 09:45 2
12 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 10:54 10:56 2
13 BSB VARANASI JN 12:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12238-JAT BSB EXP.

  1. What is 12238-JAT BSB EXP. train running status / running days?
    12238-JAT BSB EXP. runs Daily between JAMMU TAWI and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12238-JAT BSB EXP. from JAMMU TAWI to VARANASI JN?
    12238-JAT BSB EXP. from JAMMU TAWI at 14:00 and arrives VARANASI JN at 12:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12238-JAT BSB EXP. covers?
    12238-JAT BSB EXP. covers total distance of 1260 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12238-JAT BSB EXP.?
    12238-JAT BSB EXP. runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12238-JAT BSB EXP.?
    12238-JAT BSB EXP. reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12238-JAT BSB EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), MORADABAD(MB), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), LUCKNOW(LKO), NIHALGARH(NHH), SULTANPUR(SLN), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  2. Lucknow Nr and Jaunpur City
  3. Ambala Cant Junction and Lucknow Nr
  4. Jammu Tawi and Nihalgarh
  5. Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
  6. Jammu Tawi and Sultanpur
  7. Jammu Tawi and Shahjehanpur
  8. Moradabad and Varanasi Junction
  9. Sultanpur and Varanasi Junction
  10. Shahjehanpur and Varanasi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System