Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12237 BSB JAT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12237-BSB-JAT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12237-BSB-JAT EXP now in india.

Train number 12237-BSB-JAT EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 781.2 miles / 1260 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

12237-BSB-JAT EXP departs from VARANASI JN at 12:50 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 11:25 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12237-BSB-JAT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATHANKOT CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATHANKOT CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12237-BSB-JAT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12237 BSB JAT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12237 BSB-JAT EXP BSB JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 12:50 1
2 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 13:41 13:43 1
3 SLN SULTANPUR 14:50 14:55 1
4 NHH NIHALGARH 15:31 15:33 1
5 LKO LUCKNOW 17:55 18:05 1
6 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 20:40 20:42 1
7 MB MORADABAD 23:07 23:17 1
8 SRE SAHARANPUR 02:20 02:30 2
9 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 04:10 04:20 2
10 LDH LUDHIANA JN 06:30 06:40 2
11 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 07:32 07:35 2
12 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 09:15 09:20 2
13 JAT JAMMU TAWI 11:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12237-BSB-JAT EXP

  1. What is 12237-BSB-JAT EXP train running status / running days?
    12237-BSB-JAT EXP runs Daily between VARANASI JN and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12237-BSB-JAT EXP from VARANASI JN to JAMMU TAWI?
    12237-BSB-JAT EXP from VARANASI JN at 12:50 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 11:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12237-BSB-JAT EXP covers?
    12237-BSB-JAT EXP covers total distance of 1260 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12237-BSB-JAT EXP?
    12237-BSB-JAT EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12237-BSB-JAT EXP?
    12237-BSB-JAT EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12237-BSB-JAT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), SULTANPUR(SLN), NIHALGARH(NHH), LUCKNOW(LKO), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), MORADABAD(MB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Jaunpur City and Lucknow Nr
  3. Varanasi Junction and Jaunpur City
  4. Lucknow Nr and Saharanpur
  5. Lucknow Nr and Ambala Cant Junction
  6. Varanasi Junction and Nihalgarh
  7. Varanasi Junction and Shahjehanpur
  8. Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur
  9. Lucknow Nr and Shahjehanpur
  10. Lucknow Nr and Moradabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System