Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12236 NDLS GHY RAJDHANI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12236-NDLS GHY RAJDHANI Train running status

Where is my train 12236-NDLS GHY RAJDHANI now in india.

Train number 12236-NDLS GHY RAJDHANI is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and DIBRUGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 1520.86 miles / 2453 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue.

12236-NDLS GHY RAJDHANI departs from NEW DELHI at 09:25 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 06:15 Tue. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12236-NDLS GHY RAJDHANI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to DIBRUGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MORANHAT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MORANHAT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12236-NDLS GHY RAJDHANI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12236 NDLS GHY RAJDHANI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12236 NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI NDLS DBRG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 09:25 1
2 MB MORADABAD 12:10 12:17 1
3 BE BAREILLY 13:47 13:50 1
4 LKO LUCKNOW 17:25 17:35 1
5 BSB VARANASI JN 22:15 22:25 1
6 BUI BALLIA 00:30 00:35 2
7 CPR CHHAPRA 01:50 01:55 2
8 HJP HAJIPUR JN 03:00 03:05 2
9 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 03:55 04:05 2
10 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 05:05 05:10 2
11 KIR KATIHAR JN 08:35 08:45 2
12 KNE KISHANGANJ 10:10 10:12 2
13 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 12:05 12:15 2
14 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 14:18 14:20 2
15 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 14:40 14:42 2
16 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 15:38 15:40 2
17 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 16:35 16:37 2
18 GHY GUWAHATI 19:30 19:55 2
19 HJI HOJAI 22:05 22:07 2
20 LMG LUMDING JN 23:05 23:07 2
21 DPU DIPHU 23:42 23:44 2
22 DMV DIMAPUR 00:33 00:40 3
23 MXN MARIANI JN 02:55 03:05 3
24 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 04:00 04:02 3
25 MRHT MORANHAT 04:55 04:57 3
26 DBRG DIBRUGARH 06:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12236-NDLS GHY RAJDHANI

  1. What is 12236-NDLS GHY RAJDHANI train running status / running days?
    12236-NDLS GHY RAJDHANI runs Tue between NEW DELHI and DIBRUGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12236-NDLS GHY RAJDHANI from NEW DELHI to DIBRUGARH?
    12236-NDLS GHY RAJDHANI from NEW DELHI at 09:25 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 06:15 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12236-NDLS GHY RAJDHANI covers?
    12236-NDLS GHY RAJDHANI covers total distance of 2453 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12236-NDLS GHY RAJDHANI?
    12236-NDLS GHY RAJDHANI runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12236-NDLS GHY RAJDHANI?
    12236-NDLS GHY RAJDHANI reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12236-NDLS GHY RAJDHANI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), VARANASI JN(BSB), BALLIA(BUI), CHHAPRA(CPR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), GUWAHATI(GHY), HOJAI(HJI), LUMDING JN(LMG), DIPHU(DPU), DIMAPUR(DMV), MARIANI JN(MXN), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), MORANHAT(MRHT), DIBRUGARH(DBRG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Lucknow Nr
  2. New Delhi and Bareilly
  3. New Delhi and Moradabad
  4. New Delhi and Varanasi Junction
  5. New Delhi and Ballia
  6. New Delhi and Katihar Junction
  7. New Delhi and Muzaffarpur Junction
  8. New Delhi and Chhapra
  9. New Delhi and Hajipur Junction
  10. New Delhi and Kishanganj

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System