Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12235 GHY NDLS RAJDHANI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12235-GHY NDLS RAJDHANI Train running status

Where is my train 12235-GHY NDLS RAJDHANI now in india.

Train number 12235-GHY NDLS RAJDHANI is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between DIBRUGARH and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1520.86 miles / 2453 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Thu.

12235-GHY NDLS RAJDHANI departs from DIBRUGARH at 18:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 13:55 Thu. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12235-GHY NDLS RAJDHANI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DIBRUGARH to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MORADABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MORADABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12235-GHY NDLS RAJDHANI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12235 GHY NDLS RAJDHANI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12235 GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI DBRG NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DBRG DIBRUGARH First 18:15 1
2 MRHT MORANHAT 18:48 18:50 1
3 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 20:30 20:32 1
4 MXN MARIANI JN 21:25 21:35 1
5 DMV DIMAPUR 22:58 23:05 1
6 DPU DIPHU 23:43 23:45 1
7 LMG LUMDING JN 00:30 00:32 2
8 HJI HOJAI 01:23 01:25 2
9 GHY GUWAHATI 04:15 04:40 2
10 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 07:10 07:12 2
11 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 07:40 07:42 2
12 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 08:43 08:45 2
13 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 09:13 09:15 2
14 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 11:35 11:45 2
15 KNE KISHANGANJ 12:50 12:52 2
16 KIR KATIHAR JN 15:15 15:25 2
17 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 18:40 18:45 2
18 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 19:30 19:40 2
19 HJP HAJIPUR JN 20:30 20:35 2
20 CPR CHHAPRA 21:50 21:55 2
21 BUI BALLIA 22:50 22:55 2
22 BSB VARANASI JN 01:30 01:40 3
23 LKO LUCKNOW 06:00 06:10 3
24 BE BAREILLY 09:30 09:33 3
25 MB MORADABAD 11:00 11:07 3
26 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12235-GHY NDLS RAJDHANI

  1. What is 12235-GHY NDLS RAJDHANI train running status / running days?
    12235-GHY NDLS RAJDHANI runs Thu between DIBRUGARH and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12235-GHY NDLS RAJDHANI from DIBRUGARH to NEW DELHI?
    12235-GHY NDLS RAJDHANI from DIBRUGARH at 18:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 13:55 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12235-GHY NDLS RAJDHANI covers?
    12235-GHY NDLS RAJDHANI covers total distance of 2453 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12235-GHY NDLS RAJDHANI?
    12235-GHY NDLS RAJDHANI runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12235-GHY NDLS RAJDHANI?
    12235-GHY NDLS RAJDHANI reaches its destination station in 43 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12235-GHY NDLS RAJDHANI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. DIBRUGARH(DBRG), MORANHAT(MRHT), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), MARIANI JN(MXN), DIMAPUR(DMV), DIPHU(DPU), LUMDING JN(LMG), HOJAI(HJI), GUWAHATI(GHY), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), KATIHAR JN(KIR), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), CHHAPRA(CPR), BALLIA(BUI), VARANASI JN(BSB), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and New Delhi
  2. Varanasi Junction and New Delhi
  3. Bareilly and New Delhi
  4. Moradabad and New Delhi
  5. Ballia and New Delhi
  6. Chhapra and New Delhi
  7. Muzaffarpur Junction and New Delhi
  8. Hajipur Junction and New Delhi
  9. Samastipur Junction and New Delhi
  10. New Cooch Behar and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System